desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birkenhead North to Hoylake

Sun 2022-01-23 22:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birkenhead North to Hoylake
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd January
MerseyrailBirkenhead North22:1022:43West KirbyCalling points
ArrDep
Birkenhead North22:10
Bidston22:1622:16
Leasowe22:2122:21
Moreton (Merseyside)22:2622:26
Meols22:3322:33
Manor Road22:3822:38
Hoylake22:4322:43
West Kirby22:50
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
MerseyrailBirkenhead North22:4023:13West KirbyCalling points
ArrDep
Birkenhead North22:40
Bidston22:4622:46
Leasowe22:5122:51
Moreton (Merseyside)22:5622:56
Meols23:0323:03
Manor Road23:0823:08
Hoylake23:1323:13
West Kirby23:20
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
MerseyrailBirkenhead North23:1023:43West KirbyCalling points
ArrDep
Birkenhead North23:10
Bidston23:1623:16
Leasowe23:2123:21
Moreton (Merseyside)23:2623:26
Meols23:3323:33
Manor Road23:3823:38
Hoylake23:4323:43
West Kirby23:50
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
MerseyrailBirkenhead North23:4000:13West KirbyCalling points
ArrDep
Birkenhead North23:40
Bidston23:4623:46
Leasowe23:5123:51
Moreton (Merseyside)23:5623:56
Meols00:0300:03
Manor Road00:0800:08
Hoylake00:1300:13
West Kirby00:20
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 24th January
MerseyrailBirkenhead North00:1000:43West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Birkenhead North and Hoylake stations
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Other Birkenhead North timetables
None
Other Hoylake timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..