desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Blakedown to Smethwick Galton Bridge

Mon 2018-05-28 10:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Blakedown to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London MidlandKidderminster10:2910:532Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster10:25
Blakedown10:2910:29
Hagley10:3210:33
Stourbridge Junction10:3610:37
Cradley Heath10:4210:43
Rowley Regis10:4810:48
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:5310:54
Whitlocks End11:30
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster10:5911:232DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster10:55
Blakedown10:5910:59
Hagley11:0211:03
Stourbridge Junction11:0611:07
Cradley Heath11:1211:13
Rowley Regis11:1811:18
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2311:24
Dorridge12:04
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster11:2911:532Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster11:25
Blakedown11:2911:29
Hagley11:3211:33
Stourbridge Junction11:3611:37
Cradley Heath11:4211:43
Rowley Regis11:4811:48
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:5311:54
Whitlocks End12:30
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster11:5912:232DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster11:55
Blakedown11:5911:59
Hagley12:0212:03
Stourbridge Junction12:0612:07
Cradley Heath12:1212:13
Rowley Regis12:1812:18
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2312:24
Dorridge13:04
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster12:2912:532Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster12:25
Blakedown12:2912:29
Hagley12:3212:33
Stourbridge Junction12:3612:37
Cradley Heath12:4212:43
Rowley Regis12:4812:48
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:5312:54
Whitlocks End13:30
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster12:5913:232DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster12:55
Blakedown12:5912:59
Hagley13:0213:03
Stourbridge Junction13:0613:07
Cradley Heath13:1213:13
Rowley Regis13:1813:18
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2313:24
Dorridge14:04
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster13:5914:232DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster13:55
Blakedown13:5913:59
Hagley14:0214:03
Stourbridge Junction14:0614:07
Cradley Heath14:1214:13
Rowley Regis14:1814:18
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:24
Dorridge15:04
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster14:2914:532Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster14:25
Blakedown14:2914:29
Hagley14:3214:33
Stourbridge Junction14:3614:37
Cradley Heath14:4214:43
Rowley Regis14:4814:48
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:5314:54
Whitlocks End15:30
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Blakedown and Smethwick Galton Bridge stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Blakedown timetables
None
Other Smethwick Galton Bridge timetables
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..