desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst

Thu 2019-10-17 05:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
MerseyrailMoorfields05:52206:171ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorfields05:41
Birkenhead Central05:5205:52
Green Lane05:5405:54
Rock Ferry05:5705:57
Bebington05:5905:59
Port Sunlight06:0106:01
Spital06:0306:03
Bromborough Rake06:0506:05
Bromborough06:0706:07
Eastham Rake06:1006:10
Hooton06:1206:12
Capenhurst06:1706:17
Chester06:33
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailMoorfields06:37207:021ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorfields06:26
Birkenhead Central06:3706:37
Green Lane06:3906:39
Rock Ferry06:4206:42
Bebington06:4406:44
Port Sunlight06:4606:46
Spital06:4806:48
Bromborough Rake06:5006:50
Bromborough06:5206:52
Eastham Rake06:5506:55
Hooton06:5706:57
Capenhurst07:0207:02
Chester07:16
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailMoorfields07:07207:321ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorfields06:56
Birkenhead Central07:0707:07
Green Lane07:0907:09
Rock Ferry07:1207:12
Bebington07:1407:14
Port Sunlight07:1607:16
Spital07:1807:18
Bromborough Rake07:2007:20
Bromborough07:2207:22
Eastham Rake07:2507:25
Hooton07:2707:27
Capenhurst07:3207:32
Chester07:46
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailMoorfields07:37208:021ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorfields07:26
Birkenhead Central07:3707:37
Green Lane07:3907:39
Rock Ferry07:4207:42
Bebington07:4407:44
Port Sunlight07:4607:46
Spital07:4807:48
Bromborough Rake07:5007:50
Bromborough07:5207:52
Eastham Rake07:5507:55
Hooton07:5707:57
Capenhurst08:0208:02
Chester08:16
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Birkenhead Central timetables
None
Other Capenhurst timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..