desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Talsarnau

Sun 2019-11-17 19:29

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham New Street to Talsarnau
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International08:245b12:33Pwllheli / MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International08:09
Birmingham New Street08:2008:24
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:31
Wolverhampton08:4308:44
Telford Central09:0009:00
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0609:07
Shrewsbury09:2009:30
Welshpool09:5109:52
Newtown (Powys)10:0510:06
Caersws10:1310:13
Machynlleth10:4410:55
Dovey Junction11:0111:01
Penhelig11:1011:10
Aberdovey11:1311:14
Tywyn11:2311:30
Tonfanau11:3311:33
Llwyngwril11:4011:40
Fairbourne11:4711:49
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50
Barmouth11:5912:01
Llanaber12:0312:03
Talybont12:0812:08
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11
Llanbedr12:1512:15
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17
Llandanwg12:1912:19
Harlech12:2512:27
Tygwyn12:3112:31
Talsarnau12:3312:33
Pwllheli13:15
Machynlleth10:44
Journey Time:
4 hours 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International10:255b14:37Pwllheli / MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International10:09
Birmingham New Street10:2010:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:31
Wolverhampton10:4310:43
Telford Central10:5911:00
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0611:06
Shrewsbury11:1911:27
Welshpool11:4811:49
Newtown (Powys)12:0212:03
Caersws12:1012:10
Machynlleth12:4112:51
Dovey Junction12:5712:57
Penhelig13:0613:06
Aberdovey13:0913:10
Tywyn13:1913:25
Tonfanau13:2913:29
Llwyngwril13:3513:35
Fairbourne13:4313:44
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45
Barmouth13:5513:57
Llanaber14:0014:00
Talybont14:0414:04
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07
Llanbedr14:1114:11
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13
Llandanwg14:1514:15
Harlech14:2114:31
Tygwyn14:3514:35
Talsarnau14:3714:37
Pwllheli15:20
Machynlleth12:41
Journey Time:
4 hours 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International12:265b16:35Pwllheli / MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International12:10
Birmingham New Street12:2112:26
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3212:33
Wolverhampton12:4412:45
Telford Central13:0113:01
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0713:08
Shrewsbury13:2113:30
Welshpool13:5113:52
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06
Caersws14:1314:13
Machynlleth14:4414:56
Dovey Junction15:0215:02
Penhelig15:1115:11
Aberdovey15:1415:15
Tywyn15:2415:26
Tonfanau15:3015:30
Llwyngwril15:3615:36
Fairbourne15:4415:45
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46
Barmouth15:5615:58
Llanaber16:0116:01
Talybont16:0516:05
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08
Llanbedr16:1216:12
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14
Llandanwg16:1616:16
Harlech16:2216:29
Tygwyn16:3216:32
Talsarnau16:3516:35
Pwllheli17:18
Machynlleth14:44
Journey Time:
4 hours 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International14:255b18:39Pwllheli / MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International14:09
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31
Wolverhampton14:4314:43
Telford Central14:5915:00
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0615:06
Shrewsbury15:1915:30
Welshpool15:5115:52
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06
Caersws16:1316:13
Machynlleth16:4416:55
Dovey Junction17:0117:01
Penhelig17:1017:10
Aberdovey17:1317:14
Tywyn17:2417:29
Tonfanau17:3217:32
Llwyngwril17:3917:39
Fairbourne17:4617:47
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49
Barmouth17:5818:00
Llanaber18:0318:03
Talybont18:0718:07
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10
Llanbedr18:1418:14
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16
Llandanwg18:1818:18
Harlech18:2418:33
Tygwyn18:3618:36
Talsarnau18:3918:39
Pwllheli19:20
Machynlleth16:44
Journey Time:
4 hours 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International16:253b20:37Pwllheli / MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International16:09
Birmingham New Street16:2116:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3216:32
Wolverhampton16:4316:44
Telford Central17:0017:00
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0617:07
Shrewsbury17:2017:29
Welshpool17:5117:51
Newtown (Powys)18:0518:05
Caersws18:1218:13
Machynlleth18:4219:04
Dovey Junction19:1019:10
Penhelig19:2019:20
Aberdovey19:2319:23
Tywyn19:3219:33
Tonfanau19:3719:37
Llwyngwril19:4419:44
Fairbourne19:5119:51
Morfa Mawddach19:5419:54
Barmouth20:0320:04
Llanaber20:0820:08
Talybont20:1320:13
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16
Llanbedr20:2020:20
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22
Llandanwg20:2420:24
Harlech20:3020:30
Tygwyn20:3520:35
Talsarnau20:3720:37
Pwllheli21:18
Machynlleth18:42
Journey Time:
4 hours 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Birmingham New Street (BHM)
DeparturesBHM to TALArrivalsTAL to BHM
Talsarnau (TAL)
DeparturesTAL to BHMArrivalsBHM to TAL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Birmingham New Street Railway StationTalsarnau Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Birmingham New Street and Talsarnau stations
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Talsarnau timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..