desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Perry Barr

Thu 2018-12-13 18:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham New Street to Perry Barr
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
London MidlandWolverhampton18:571a19:09WalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wolverhampton18:20
Birmingham New Street18:4518:57
Duddeston19:0219:02
Aston19:0419:05
Witton (West Midlands)19:0719:07
Perry Barr19:0919:10
Walsall19:24
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street19:222a19:34Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:22
Duddeston19:2619:27
Aston19:2919:30
Witton (West Midlands)19:3219:32
Perry Barr19:3419:35
Rugeley Trent Valley20:28
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandWolverhampton19:572a20:09WalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wolverhampton19:20
Birmingham New Street19:4519:57
Duddeston20:0220:02
Aston20:0420:05
Witton (West Midlands)20:0720:07
Perry Barr20:0920:10
Walsall20:24
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street20:577b21:09WalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street20:57
Duddeston21:0221:02
Aston21:0421:05
Witton (West Midlands)21:0721:07
Perry Barr21:0921:10
Walsall21:24
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWolverhampton21:473a21:59WalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wolverhampton21:20
Birmingham New Street21:4521:47
Duddeston21:5221:52
Aston21:5421:55
Witton (West Midlands)21:5721:57
Perry Barr21:5922:00
Walsall22:15
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWolverhampton22:4710a22:59WalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wolverhampton22:20
Birmingham New Street22:4522:47
Duddeston22:5222:52
Aston22:5422:55
Witton (West Midlands)22:5722:57
Perry Barr22:5923:00
Walsall23:14
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street23:188a23:31WalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street23:18
Duddeston23:2323:23
Aston23:2623:26
Witton (West Midlands)23:2823:28
Perry Barr23:3123:31
Walsall23:46
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 14th December
London MidlandBirmingham New Street05:576a06:09Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street05:57
Duddeston06:0106:02
Aston06:0406:05
Witton (West Midlands)06:0706:07
Perry Barr06:0906:10
Rugeley Trent Valley06:57
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Perry Barr timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..