desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Llanfairfechan

Wed 2018-09-26 10:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham New Street to Llanfairfechan
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International11:253b14:25HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International11:10
Birmingham New Street11:2011:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3111:31
Wolverhampton11:4211:42
Telford Central11:5811:59
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0512:05
Shrewsbury12:1912:25
Gobowen12:4012:42
Chirk12:4812:48
Ruabon12:5212:54
Wrexham General13:0013:01
Chester13:1913:23
Flint13:3513:36
Prestatyn13:4913:49
Rhyl13:5513:55
Colwyn Bay14:0514:06
Llandudno Junction14:1114:12
Conwy14:1614:17
Penmaenmawr14:2114:21
Llanfairfechan14:2514:25
Holyhead15:07
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International13:255b16:32HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International13:08
Birmingham New Street13:2213:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3113:31
Wolverhampton13:4313:43
Telford Central13:5814:00
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0614:06
Shrewsbury14:2014:25
Gobowen14:4214:43
Chirk14:4814:48
Ruabon14:5414:55
Wrexham General15:0115:01
Chester15:1815:24
Flint15:3715:37
Prestatyn15:5015:51
Rhyl15:5615:57
Colwyn Bay16:0716:07
Llandudno Junction16:1216:20
Conwy16:2316:23
Penmaenmawr16:2816:30
Llanfairfechan16:3216:32
Holyhead17:16
Journey Time:
3 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International15:252b18:37HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International15:09
Birmingham New Street15:2015:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2915:29
Wolverhampton15:4115:42
Telford Central15:5815:58
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0516:05
Shrewsbury16:1916:24
Gobowen16:4216:43
Chirk16:4816:48
Ruabon16:5416:55
Wrexham General17:0117:02
Chester17:2117:26
Shotton17:3417:35
Flint17:4017:41
Prestatyn17:5417:54
Rhyl18:0018:00
Abergele & Pensarn18:0618:06
Colwyn Bay18:1418:14
Llandudno Junction18:1918:25
Conwy18:2818:28
Penmaenmawr18:3318:33
Llanfairfechan18:3718:37
Holyhead19:17
Journey Time:
3 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 27th September
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International11:253b14:25HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International11:10
Birmingham New Street11:2011:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3111:31
Wolverhampton11:4211:42
Telford Central11:5811:59
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0512:05
Shrewsbury12:1912:25
Gobowen12:4012:42
Chirk12:4812:48
Ruabon12:5212:54
Wrexham General13:0013:01
Chester13:1913:23
Flint13:3513:36
Prestatyn13:4913:49
Rhyl13:5513:55
Colwyn Bay14:0514:06
Llandudno Junction14:1114:12
Conwy14:1614:17
Penmaenmawr14:2114:21
Llanfairfechan14:2514:25
Holyhead15:07
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International13:255b16:32HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International13:08
Birmingham New Street13:2213:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3113:31
Wolverhampton13:4313:43
Telford Central13:5814:00
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0614:06
Shrewsbury14:2014:25
Gobowen14:4214:43
Chirk14:4814:48
Ruabon14:5414:55
Wrexham General15:0115:01
Chester15:1815:24
Flint15:3715:37
Prestatyn15:5015:51
Rhyl15:5615:57
Colwyn Bay16:0716:07
Llandudno Junction16:1216:20
Conwy16:2316:23
Penmaenmawr16:2816:30
Llanfairfechan16:3216:32
Holyhead17:16
Journey Time:
3 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International15:252b18:37HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International15:09
Birmingham New Street15:2015:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2915:29
Wolverhampton15:4115:42
Telford Central15:5815:58
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0516:05
Shrewsbury16:1916:24
Gobowen16:4216:43
Chirk16:4816:48
Ruabon16:5416:55
Wrexham General17:0117:02
Chester17:2117:26
Shotton17:3417:35
Flint17:4017:41
Prestatyn17:5417:54
Rhyl18:0018:00
Abergele & Pensarn18:0618:06
Colwyn Bay18:1418:14
Llandudno Junction18:1918:25
Conwy18:2818:28
Penmaenmawr18:3318:33
Llanfairfechan18:3718:37
Holyhead19:17
Journey Time:
3 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Llanfairfechan timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..