desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Liverpool Lime Street

Thu 2019-05-23 05:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham New Street to Liverpool Lime Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd May
London MidlandBirmingham New Street06:023b07:435Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:02
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:0806:08
Coseley06:1406:15
Wolverhampton06:2106:21
Penkridge06:3006:30
Stafford06:3706:38
Crewe06:5807:00
Winsford07:0707:07
Hartford (Cheshire)07:1107:11
Acton Bridge07:1607:16
Runcorn07:2407:24
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3307:33
Liverpool Lime Street07:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham International06:364b08:1910Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International05:52
Birmingham New Street06:0906:36
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4206:42
Coseley06:5006:50
Wolverhampton06:5506:56
Penkridge07:0407:05
Stafford07:1207:13
Crewe07:3207:33
Winsford07:4207:42
Hartford (Cheshire)07:4607:47
Acton Bridge07:5107:51
Runcorn07:5908:00
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:0908:09
Liverpool Lime Street08:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandMilton Keynes Central07:043b08:4410Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central05:37
Birmingham New Street07:0107:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1007:10
Wolverhampton07:2207:23
Penkridge07:3107:32
Stafford07:3907:39
Crewe07:5707:59
Winsford08:0608:06
Hartford (Cheshire)08:1108:11
Acton Bridge08:1608:16
Runcorn08:2408:24
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3508:35
Liverpool Lime Street08:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham International07:366b09:1110Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International07:18
Birmingham New Street07:3307:36
Coseley07:4707:47
Wolverhampton07:5307:54
Penkridge08:0208:03
Stafford08:1008:11
Crewe08:3008:32
Hartford (Cheshire)08:4208:42
Runcorn08:5208:53
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:0009:01
Liverpool Lime Street09:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston08:04609:4010Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston05:34
Birmingham New Street08:0108:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1008:10
Wolverhampton08:2108:22
Penkridge08:3008:31
Stafford08:3808:38
Crewe08:5608:58
Winsford09:0709:07
Hartford (Cheshire)09:1109:12
Runcorn09:2209:22
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3109:31
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham International08:364b10:1110Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International08:17
Birmingham New Street08:3308:36
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4208:42
Coseley08:4908:49
Wolverhampton08:5508:56
Penkridge09:0409:05
Stafford09:1109:11
Crewe09:3009:32
Hartford (Cheshire)09:4209:42
Runcorn09:5109:52
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:0010:01
Liverpool Lime Street10:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston09:045b10:4310Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:34
Birmingham New Street09:0109:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1009:10
Wolverhampton09:2109:22
Penkridge09:3009:30
Stafford09:3809:38
Crewe09:5609:58
Winsford10:0710:07
Hartford (Cheshire)10:1110:11
Acton Bridge10:1610:16
Runcorn10:2510:25
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:3310:33
Liverpool Lime Street10:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham International09:364b11:1010Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International09:18
Birmingham New Street09:3309:36
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4209:42
Coseley09:4909:49
Wolverhampton09:5509:56
Penkridge10:0410:05
Stafford10:1210:12
Crewe10:3110:32
Runcorn10:5110:52
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:5911:00
Liverpool Lime Street11:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Birmingham New Street and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..