desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard

Tue 2018-09-25 22:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
London MidlandBirmingham New Street05:537m07:39London EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street05:53
Marston Green06:0106:01
Birmingham International06:0406:05
Berkswell06:1006:11
Tile Hill06:1406:14
Canley06:1706:17
Coventry06:2106:21
Rugby06:3206:32
Long Buckby06:4106:41
Northampton06:5407:09
Wolverton07:2107:22
Milton Keynes Central07:2507:31
Leighton Buzzard07:3907:40
London Euston08:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street06:143a08:06London EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:14
Stechford06:2006:20
Lea Hall06:2306:23
Marston Green06:2606:26
Birmingham International06:2906:30
Hampton-In-Arden06:3306:33
Berkswell06:3706:38
Tile Hill06:4106:41
Canley06:4406:44
Coventry06:4706:48
Rugby06:5806:59
Long Buckby07:1007:10
Northampton07:2407:38
Wolverton07:5007:50
Milton Keynes Central07:5407:55
Bletchley07:5908:00
Leighton Buzzard08:0608:07
London Euston08:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street06:545a08:32London EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:54
Marston Green07:0207:02
Birmingham International07:0507:05
Hampton-In-Arden07:0807:08
Berkswell07:1307:13
Canley07:1707:17
Coventry07:2107:21
Rugby07:3207:32
Long Buckby07:4107:41
Northampton07:5408:05
Wolverton08:1708:17
Milton Keynes Central08:2108:22
Bletchley08:2608:27
Leighton Buzzard08:3208:33
London Euston09:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street07:145a08:52London EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:14
Stechford07:2007:20
Lea Hall07:2307:23
Marston Green07:2607:26
Birmingham International07:2907:30
Tile Hill07:3707:38
Coventry07:4207:43
Rugby07:5307:54
Long Buckby08:0308:04
Northampton08:1608:25
Wolverton08:3708:37
Milton Keynes Central08:4008:41
Bletchley08:4508:46
Leighton Buzzard08:5208:53
London Euston09:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandCrewe07:541a09:33London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:49
Birmingham New Street07:5007:54
Marston Green08:0208:02
Birmingham International08:0508:05
Berkswell08:1108:11
Tile Hill08:1408:14
Canley08:1708:17
Coventry08:2108:21
Rugby08:3608:39
Long Buckby08:4808:48
Northampton09:0009:05
Wolverton09:1709:17
Milton Keynes Central09:2109:22
Bletchley09:2609:27
Leighton Buzzard09:3309:34
London Euston10:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street08:543a10:33London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:54
Marston Green09:0209:02
Birmingham International09:0509:05
Berkswell09:1109:11
Tile Hill09:1409:14
Canley09:1709:17
Coventry09:2009:25
Rugby09:3509:38
Long Buckby09:4709:47
Northampton09:5910:05
Wolverton10:1710:17
Milton Keynes Central10:2110:22
Bletchley10:2610:27
Leighton Buzzard10:3310:34
London Euston11:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street09:141a10:53London EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:14
Stechford09:2009:20
Lea Hall09:2309:23
Marston Green09:2609:26
Birmingham International09:2909:30
Hampton-In-Arden09:3309:33
Berkswell09:3709:38
Tile Hill09:4109:41
Canley09:4409:44
Coventry09:4709:48
Rugby09:5809:59
Long Buckby10:0810:08
Northampton10:2010:25
Wolverton10:3710:37
Milton Keynes Central10:4110:41
Bletchley10:4510:46
Leighton Buzzard10:5310:53
London Euston11:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street09:543a11:33London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:54
Marston Green10:0210:02
Birmingham International10:0510:05
Berkswell10:1110:11
Tile Hill10:1410:14
Canley10:1710:17
Coventry10:2010:21
Rugby10:3110:32
Long Buckby10:4110:41
Northampton10:5411:05
Wolverton11:1711:17
Milton Keynes Central11:2111:22
Bletchley11:2611:27
Leighton Buzzard11:3311:34
London Euston12:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..