desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard

Thu 2018-12-13 18:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
London MidlandBirmingham New Street18:543a20:36London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street18:54
Marston Green19:0219:02
Birmingham International19:0519:05
Berkswell19:1119:11
Tile Hill19:1419:14
Canley19:1719:17
Coventry19:2019:21
Rugby19:3119:32
Long Buckby19:4119:41
Northampton19:5420:05
Wolverton20:1720:17
Milton Keynes Central20:2420:25
Bletchley20:2920:30
Leighton Buzzard20:3620:37
London Euston21:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street19:143a20:53London EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:14
Stechford19:2019:20
Lea Hall19:2319:23
Marston Green19:2619:26
Birmingham International19:2919:30
Hampton-In-Arden19:3319:33
Berkswell19:3719:38
Tile Hill19:4119:41
Canley19:4419:44
Coventry19:4719:48
Rugby19:5819:59
Long Buckby20:1020:10
Northampton20:2320:25
Wolverton20:3720:37
Milton Keynes Central20:4120:41
Bletchley20:4620:46
Leighton Buzzard20:5320:53
London Euston21:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street19:541a21:34London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:54
Marston Green20:0220:02
Birmingham International20:0520:05
Berkswell20:1120:11
Tile Hill20:1420:14
Canley20:1720:17
Coventry20:2020:21
Rugby20:3120:32
Long Buckby20:4120:41
Northampton20:5321:05
Wolverton21:1721:17
Milton Keynes Central21:2221:22
Bletchley21:2621:27
Leighton Buzzard21:3421:34
London Euston22:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street20:33122:04London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street20:33
Marston Green20:4220:42
Birmingham International20:4520:45
Hampton-In-Arden20:4820:48
Tile Hill20:5420:55
Coventry21:0021:00
Rugby21:1121:14
Long Buckby21:2321:23
Northampton21:3521:37
Wolverton21:4921:49
Milton Keynes Central21:5221:53
Bletchley21:5721:58
Leighton Buzzard22:0422:04
London Euston22:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street20:54622:32London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street20:54
Marston Green21:0221:02
Birmingham International21:0521:05
Berkswell21:1121:11
Tile Hill21:1421:14
Canley21:1721:17
Coventry21:2021:21
Rugby21:3121:32
Long Buckby21:4121:41
Northampton21:5422:05
Wolverton22:1722:17
Milton Keynes Central22:2122:22
Bletchley22:2622:27
Leighton Buzzard22:3222:33
London Euston23:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street21:541m23:24London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street21:54
Marston Green22:0222:02
Birmingham International22:0522:05
Berkswell22:1122:11
Tile Hill22:1422:14
Canley22:1722:17
Coventry22:2022:21
Rugby22:3122:32
Long Buckby22:4122:41
Northampton22:5322:55
Wolverton23:0823:08
Milton Keynes Central23:1223:13
Bletchley23:1723:18
Leighton Buzzard23:2423:24
London Euston00:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 14th December
London MidlandBirmingham New Street05:533a07:39London EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street05:53
Marston Green06:0106:01
Birmingham International06:0406:05
Berkswell06:1006:11
Tile Hill06:1406:14
Canley06:1706:17
Coventry06:2106:21
Rugby06:3206:32
Long Buckby06:4106:41
Northampton06:5407:09
Wolverton07:2107:22
Milton Keynes Central07:2507:31
Leighton Buzzard07:3907:40
London Euston08:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street06:147m08:06London EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:14
Stechford06:2006:20
Lea Hall06:2306:23
Marston Green06:2606:26
Birmingham International06:2906:30
Hampton-In-Arden06:3306:33
Berkswell06:3706:38
Tile Hill06:4106:41
Canley06:4406:44
Coventry06:4706:48
Rugby06:5806:59
Long Buckby07:1007:10
Northampton07:2407:38
Wolverton07:5007:50
Milton Keynes Central07:5407:55
Bletchley07:5908:00
Leighton Buzzard08:0608:07
London Euston08:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..