desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Coseley

Thu 2018-08-16 14:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham New Street to Coseley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
London MidlandBirmingham New Street14:364c14:47Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street14:36
Coseley14:4714:47
Liverpool Lime Street16:10
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall14:395b14:59WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall14:01
Birmingham New Street14:2914:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street14:4514:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4714:47
Sandwell & Dudley14:5014:50
Dudley Port14:5314:54
Tipton14:5614:56
Coseley14:5914:59
Wolverhampton15:05
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street15:084c15:28WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street15:364c15:47Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street15:36
Coseley15:4715:47
Liverpool Lime Street17:11
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall15:395b15:59WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall15:01
Birmingham New Street15:2915:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street15:4515:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4715:47
Sandwell & Dudley15:5015:50
Dudley Port15:5315:54
Tipton15:5615:56
Coseley15:5915:59
Wolverhampton16:05
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall16:083b16:28WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall15:31
Birmingham New Street15:5716:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street16:1416:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1616:16
Sandwell & Dudley16:1916:19
Dudley Port16:2216:23
Tipton16:2516:25
Coseley16:2816:28
Wolverhampton16:34
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street16:365b16:47Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street16:36
Coseley16:4716:47
Liverpool Lime Street18:11
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall16:395a16:59WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall16:01
Birmingham New Street16:2916:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street16:4516:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4716:47
Sandwell & Dudley16:5016:50
Dudley Port16:5316:54
Tipton16:5616:56
Coseley16:5916:59
Wolverhampton17:05
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Coseley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..