desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth

Tue 2018-09-25 22:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham New Street06:256b09:20AberystwythCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31
Wolverhampton06:4306:43
Telford Central07:0007:01
Wellington (Shropshire)07:0707:07
Shrewsbury07:2207:27
Welshpool07:4807:49
Newtown (Powys)08:0208:03
Caersws08:1008:10
Machynlleth08:4108:48
Dovey Junction08:5508:55
Borth09:0509:05
Aberystwyth09:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International08:245b11:20AberystwythCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham International08:09
Birmingham New Street08:2008:24
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:31
Wolverhampton08:4308:44
Telford Central09:0009:00
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0609:07
Shrewsbury09:2009:30
Welshpool09:5109:52
Newtown (Powys)10:0510:06
Caersws10:1310:13
Machynlleth10:4410:50
Dovey Junction10:5610:56
Borth11:0611:06
Aberystwyth11:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International10:252b13:20AberystwythCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham International10:09
Birmingham New Street10:2010:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:31
Wolverhampton10:4210:43
Telford Central10:5910:59
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0511:06
Shrewsbury11:1911:27
Welshpool11:4811:49
Newtown (Powys)12:0212:03
Caersws12:1012:10
Machynlleth12:4112:47
Dovey Junction12:5412:54
Borth13:0413:04
Aberystwyth13:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International12:255b15:20AberystwythCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham International12:09
Birmingham New Street12:2012:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:31
Wolverhampton12:4212:43
Telford Central12:5912:59
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0513:06
Shrewsbury13:1913:29
Welshpool13:5013:51
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05
Caersws14:1214:12
Machynlleth14:4314:49
Dovey Junction14:5514:56
Borth15:0515:06
Aberystwyth15:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International14:255b17:20AberystwythCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham International14:09
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31
Wolverhampton14:4214:43
Telford Central14:5914:59
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0515:06
Shrewsbury15:1915:30
Welshpool15:5115:52
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06
Caersws16:1316:13
Machynlleth16:4416:50
Dovey Junction16:5616:56
Borth17:0617:06
Aberystwyth17:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International16:252b19:20AberystwythCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham International16:09
Birmingham New Street16:2016:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31
Wolverhampton16:4216:43
Telford Central16:5916:59
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0517:06
Shrewsbury17:1917:29
Welshpool17:5017:51
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05
Caersws18:1218:12
Machynlleth18:4118:49
Dovey Junction18:5718:58
Borth19:0719:08
Aberystwyth19:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International18:255b21:20AberystwythCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham International18:09
Birmingham New Street18:2018:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3118:31
Wolverhampton18:4218:43
Telford Central18:5918:59
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0519:06
Shrewsbury19:1919:30
Welshpool19:5119:52
Newtown (Powys)20:0520:06
Caersws20:1320:13
Machynlleth20:4720:49
Dovey Junction20:5620:57
Borth21:0621:07
Aberystwyth21:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International20:254b23:37AberystwythCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham International20:04
Birmingham New Street20:1620:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3120:31
Wolverhampton20:4220:43
Telford Central20:5920:59
Wellington (Shropshire)21:0421:05
Shrewsbury21:1821:50
Welshpool22:1122:12
Newtown (Powys)22:2622:27
Caersws22:3422:34
Machynlleth23:0223:07
Dovey Junction23:1323:13
Borth23:2323:23
Aberystwyth23:37
Journey Time:
3 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Aberystwyth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..