desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Albrighton

Mon 2018-11-19 22:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham New Street to Albrighton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
London MidlandBirmingham New Street22:144c22:57ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street22:14
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:2022:20
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:23
Sandwell & Dudley22:2522:26
Dudley Port22:2922:30
Tipton22:3222:33
Coseley22:3622:36
Wolverhampton22:4222:44
Bilbrook22:5022:50
Codsall22:5222:52
Albrighton22:5722:57
Shrewsbury23:30
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham New Street23:359a00:16ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street23:35
Wolverhampton00:0200:03
Bilbrook00:0900:09
Codsall00:1100:12
Albrighton00:1600:16
Shrewsbury00:53
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 20th November
London MidlandBirmingham New Street07:274c07:59ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:27
Wolverhampton07:4407:46
Bilbrook07:5207:52
Codsall07:5407:55
Albrighton07:5907:59
Shrewsbury08:34
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street08:054c08:38ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:05
Sandwell & Dudley08:1308:13
Wolverhampton08:2408:25
Bilbrook08:3108:31
Codsall08:3308:34
Albrighton08:3808:38
Shrewsbury09:14
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street09:057b09:38ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:05
Sandwell & Dudley09:1309:13
Wolverhampton09:2409:25
Bilbrook09:3109:31
Codsall09:3309:34
Albrighton09:3809:38
Shrewsbury10:14
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street10:054c10:38ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:05
Sandwell & Dudley10:1310:13
Wolverhampton10:2410:25
Bilbrook10:3110:31
Codsall10:3310:34
Albrighton10:3810:38
Shrewsbury11:14
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street11:055a11:38ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:05
Sandwell & Dudley11:1311:13
Wolverhampton11:2411:25
Bilbrook11:3111:31
Codsall11:3311:34
Albrighton11:3811:38
Shrewsbury12:14
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street12:052b12:38ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:05
Sandwell & Dudley12:1312:13
Wolverhampton12:2412:25
Bilbrook12:3112:31
Codsall12:3312:34
Albrighton12:3812:38
Shrewsbury13:14
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Albrighton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..