desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge

Mon 2018-06-25 16:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
London MidlandBirmingham New Street17:015b18:16Liverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:0717:07
Wolverhampton17:1817:20
Penkridge17:2917:29
Stafford17:3517:36
Crewe17:5617:57
Winsford18:0718:07
Hartford (Cheshire)18:1118:12
Acton Bridge18:1618:16
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street17:364c18:48Liverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:36
Coseley17:4717:47
Wolverhampton17:5317:54
Penkridge18:0318:04
Stafford18:1018:10
Crewe18:3018:32
Hartford (Cheshire)18:4518:45
Acton Bridge18:4818:48
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street21:362b22:52Liverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street21:36
Coseley21:4721:47
Wolverhampton21:5321:54
Penkridge22:0322:04
Stafford22:1022:10
Crewe22:3422:36
Winsford22:4222:42
Hartford (Cheshire)22:4722:48
Acton Bridge22:5222:52
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 26th June
London MidlandBirmingham New Street06:014c07:15Liverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:0706:07
Coseley06:1406:14
Wolverhampton06:2006:21
Penkridge06:3006:31
Stafford06:3706:37
Crewe06:5706:59
Winsford07:0607:06
Hartford (Cheshire)07:1007:11
Acton Bridge07:1507:15
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham International06:365b07:51Liverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International06:18
Birmingham New Street06:3306:36
Coseley06:4706:47
Wolverhampton06:5306:54
Penkridge07:0307:04
Stafford07:1007:10
Crewe07:3207:33
Winsford07:4207:42
Hartford (Cheshire)07:4607:47
Acton Bridge07:5107:51
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street07:014b08:16Liverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0707:07
Wolverhampton07:1807:20
Penkridge07:2907:29
Stafford07:3607:36
Crewe07:5607:59
Winsford08:0608:07
Hartford (Cheshire)08:1108:12
Acton Bridge08:1608:16
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street09:012b10:16Liverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:0709:07
Wolverhampton09:1809:20
Stafford09:3309:35
Crewe09:5509:57
Winsford10:0710:07
Hartford (Cheshire)10:1110:12
Acton Bridge10:1610:16
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street11:014c12:16Liverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:0711:07
Wolverhampton11:1811:20
Stafford11:3311:35
Crewe11:5511:57
Winsford12:0712:07
Hartford (Cheshire)12:1212:12
Acton Bridge12:1612:16
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Birmingham New Street and Acton Bridge stations
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Acton Bridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..