hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham International to York

Sat 2017-12-16 09:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham International to York
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
CrossCountryReading15:04317:4010NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading13:41
Birmingham International15:0315:04
Birmingham New Street15:1415:30
Derby16:0116:11
Sheffield16:4816:51
Doncaster17:1317:19
York17:4017:43
Newcastle18:41
Journey Time:
2 hours 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryReading16:04319:2110NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading14:41
Birmingham International16:0316:04
Birmingham New Street16:1416:30
Derby17:0217:12
Sheffield17:4917:52
Doncaster18:1418:17
Wakefield Westgate18:3418:35
Leeds18:5018:59
York19:2119:23
Newcastle20:19
Journey Time:
3 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryReading17:04319:4011EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading15:41
Birmingham International17:0317:04
Birmingham New Street17:1417:30
Derby18:0218:12
Sheffield18:4518:52
Doncaster19:1319:20
York19:4019:45
Edinburgh22:18
Journey Time:
2 hours 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryReading18:04320:3910NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading16:41
Birmingham International18:0318:04
Birmingham New Street18:1418:30
Derby19:0319:06
Sheffield19:4019:52
Doncaster20:1520:18
York20:3920:48
Newcastle21:45
Journey Time:
2 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryReading19:04321:4311NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading17:41
Birmingham International19:0319:04
Birmingham New Street19:1419:30
Derby20:0120:09
Sheffield20:4120:52
Doncaster21:2021:23
York21:4321:49
Newcastle23:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Birmingham International and York stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other York timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us