hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham International to Wolverton

Sat 2017-12-16 09:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham International to Wolverton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th December
London MidlandBirmingham New Street09:30410:37London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:14
Birmingham International09:2909:30
Hampton-In-Arden09:3309:33
Berkswell09:3709:38
Tile Hill09:4109:41
Canley09:4409:44
Coventry09:4709:48
Rugby09:5809:59
Long Buckby10:0810:08
Northampton10:2010:25
Wolverton10:3710:37
London Euston11:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street10:05411:17London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:54
Birmingham International10:0510:05
Berkswell10:1110:11
Tile Hill10:1410:14
Canley10:1710:17
Coventry10:2010:21
Rugby10:3110:32
Long Buckby10:4110:41
Northampton10:5411:05
Wolverton11:1711:17
London Euston12:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street10:30411:37London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:14
Birmingham International10:2910:30
Hampton-In-Arden10:3310:33
Berkswell10:3710:38
Tile Hill10:4110:41
Canley10:4410:44
Coventry10:4710:48
Rugby10:5810:59
Long Buckby11:0811:08
Northampton11:2011:25
Wolverton11:3711:37
London Euston12:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street11:05412:17London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:54
Birmingham International11:0511:05
Berkswell11:1111:11
Tile Hill11:1411:14
Canley11:1711:17
Coventry11:2011:21
Rugby11:3111:32
Long Buckby11:4111:41
Northampton11:5512:05
Wolverton12:1712:17
London Euston13:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street11:30412:37London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:14
Birmingham International11:2911:30
Hampton-In-Arden11:3311:33
Berkswell11:3711:38
Tile Hill11:4111:41
Canley11:4411:44
Coventry11:4711:48
Rugby11:5811:59
Long Buckby12:0812:08
Northampton12:2012:25
Wolverton12:3712:37
London Euston13:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street12:05413:17London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:54
Birmingham International12:0512:05
Berkswell12:1112:11
Tile Hill12:1412:14
Canley12:1712:17
Coventry12:2012:21
Rugby12:3112:32
Long Buckby12:4112:41
Northampton12:5413:05
Wolverton13:1713:17
London Euston14:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street12:30413:37London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:14
Birmingham International12:2912:30
Hampton-In-Arden12:3312:33
Berkswell12:3712:38
Tile Hill12:4112:41
Canley12:4412:44
Coventry12:4712:48
Rugby12:5812:59
Long Buckby13:0813:08
Northampton13:2013:25
Wolverton13:3713:37
London Euston14:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street13:05414:17London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:54
Birmingham International13:0513:05
Berkswell13:1113:11
Tile Hill13:1413:14
Canley13:1713:17
Coventry13:2013:21
Rugby13:3113:32
Long Buckby13:4113:41
Northampton13:5414:05
Wolverton14:1714:17
London Euston15:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Wolverton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us