desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham International to Stockport

Thu 2018-08-16 14:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham International to Stockport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
CrossCountryBournemouth14:38116:133Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth11:45
Birmingham International14:3714:38
Birmingham New Street14:4814:57
Wolverhampton15:1415:15
Stafford15:2715:28
Stoke-On-Trent15:4315:44
Macclesfield16:0116:02
Stockport16:1316:14
Manchester Piccadilly16:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth15:38217:133Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth12:45
Birmingham International15:3715:38
Birmingham New Street15:4815:57
Wolverhampton16:1416:15
Stafford16:2716:28
Stoke-On-Trent16:4316:44
Macclesfield17:0117:02
Stockport17:1317:14
Manchester Piccadilly17:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth16:38218:133Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth13:45
Birmingham International16:3716:38
Birmingham New Street16:4816:57
Wolverhampton17:1417:15
Stafford17:2717:28
Stoke-On-Trent17:4317:44
Macclesfield18:0118:02
Stockport18:1318:14
Manchester Piccadilly18:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth17:38119:133Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth14:45
Birmingham International17:3717:38
Birmingham New Street17:4817:57
Wolverhampton18:1418:15
Stafford18:2718:28
Stoke-On-Trent18:4318:44
Macclesfield19:0119:02
Stockport19:1319:14
Manchester Piccadilly19:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth18:38120:133Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth15:45
Birmingham International18:3718:38
Birmingham New Street18:4818:57
Wolverhampton19:1419:15
Stafford19:2719:28
Stoke-On-Trent19:4319:44
Macclesfield20:0120:02
Stockport20:1320:14
Manchester Piccadilly20:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth19:38121:133Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth16:45
Birmingham International19:3719:38
Birmingham New Street19:4819:57
Wolverhampton20:1420:15
Stafford20:2720:28
Stoke-On-Trent20:4320:44
Macclesfield21:0121:02
Stockport21:1321:14
Manchester Piccadilly21:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth20:38122:153Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth17:45
Birmingham International20:3720:38
Birmingham New Street20:4820:57
Wolverhampton21:1421:15
Stafford21:2821:29
Stoke-On-Trent21:4521:46
Macclesfield22:0222:03
Stockport22:1522:16
Manchester Piccadilly22:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth21:38123:133Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth18:45
Birmingham International21:3721:38
Birmingham New Street21:4821:57
Wolverhampton22:1422:15
Stafford22:2722:28
Stoke-On-Trent22:4322:44
Macclesfield23:0123:02
Stockport23:1323:14
Manchester Piccadilly23:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Birmingham International and Stockport stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Stockport timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..