hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham International to Stockport

Fri 2017-12-15 10:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham International to Stockport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
CrossCountryBournemouth10:38112:133Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth07:30
Birmingham International10:3710:38
Birmingham New Street10:4810:57
Wolverhampton11:1411:15
Stafford11:2711:28
Stoke-On-Trent11:4311:44
Macclesfield12:0112:02
Stockport12:1312:14
Manchester Piccadilly12:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth11:38113:133Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth08:45
Birmingham International11:3711:38
Birmingham New Street11:4811:57
Wolverhampton12:1412:15
Stafford12:2712:28
Stoke-On-Trent12:4312:44
Macclesfield13:0113:02
Stockport13:1313:14
Manchester Piccadilly13:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth12:38114:133Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth09:45
Birmingham International12:3712:38
Birmingham New Street12:4812:57
Wolverhampton13:1413:15
Stafford13:2713:28
Stoke-On-Trent13:4313:44
Macclesfield14:0114:02
Stockport14:1314:14
Manchester Piccadilly14:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth13:38115:133Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth10:45
Birmingham International13:3713:38
Birmingham New Street13:4813:57
Wolverhampton14:1414:15
Stafford14:2714:28
Stoke-On-Trent14:4314:44
Macclesfield15:0115:02
Stockport15:1315:14
Manchester Piccadilly15:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth14:38116:133Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth11:45
Birmingham International14:3714:38
Birmingham New Street14:4814:57
Wolverhampton15:1415:15
Stafford15:2715:28
Stoke-On-Trent15:4315:44
Macclesfield16:0116:02
Stockport16:1316:14
Manchester Piccadilly16:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth15:38217:133Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth12:45
Birmingham International15:3715:38
Birmingham New Street15:4815:57
Wolverhampton16:1416:15
Stafford16:2716:28
Stoke-On-Trent16:4316:44
Macclesfield17:0117:02
Stockport17:1317:14
Manchester Piccadilly17:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth16:38218:143Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth13:45
Birmingham International16:3716:38
Birmingham New Street16:4816:57
Wolverhampton17:1417:15
Stafford17:2717:28
Stoke-On-Trent17:4317:44
Macclesfield18:0118:02
Stockport18:1418:15
Manchester Piccadilly18:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth17:38119:133Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth14:45
Birmingham International17:3717:38
Birmingham New Street17:4817:57
Wolverhampton18:1418:15
Stafford18:2718:28
Stoke-On-Trent18:4318:44
Macclesfield19:0119:02
Stockport19:1319:14
Manchester Piccadilly19:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Birmingham International and Stockport stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Stockport timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us