hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham International to Southampton Central

Fri 2017-12-15 10:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham International to Southampton Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly11:14413:414BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:27
Birmingham International11:1311:14
Coventry11:2411:25
Leamington Spa11:3711:38
Banbury11:5411:55
Oxford12:1412:16
Reading12:4212:50
Basingstoke13:0813:09
Winchester13:2313:24
Southampton Airport Parkway13:3213:33
Southampton Central13:4113:43
Bournemouth14:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly12:14414:414BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:27
Birmingham International12:1312:14
Coventry12:2412:25
Leamington Spa12:3712:38
Banbury12:5412:55
Oxford13:1413:16
Reading13:4013:46
Basingstoke14:0814:10
Winchester14:2414:25
Southampton Airport Parkway14:3414:35
Southampton Central14:4114:43
Bournemouth15:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly13:14415:414BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:27
Birmingham International13:1313:14
Coventry13:2413:25
Leamington Spa13:3713:38
Banbury13:5413:55
Oxford14:1314:15
Reading14:4014:46
Basingstoke15:0815:10
Winchester15:2415:25
Southampton Airport Parkway15:3215:33
Southampton Central15:4115:43
Bournemouth16:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly14:14416:414BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:27
Birmingham International14:1314:14
Coventry14:2414:25
Leamington Spa14:3714:38
Banbury14:5414:55
Oxford15:1415:16
Reading15:4115:52
Basingstoke16:0816:10
Winchester16:2416:25
Southampton Airport Parkway16:3216:33
Southampton Central16:4116:43
Bournemouth17:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly15:14417:414BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:27
Birmingham International15:1315:14
Coventry15:2415:25
Leamington Spa15:3715:38
Banbury15:5415:55
Oxford16:1416:16
Reading16:4016:46
Basingstoke17:0817:10
Winchester17:2417:25
Southampton Airport Parkway17:3217:33
Southampton Central17:4117:43
Bournemouth18:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly16:14418:433BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:27
Birmingham International16:1316:14
Coventry16:2416:25
Leamington Spa16:3716:38
Banbury16:5416:55
Oxford17:1317:16
Reading17:4017:50
Basingstoke18:0818:10
Winchester18:2418:25
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3318:34
Southampton Central18:4318:45
Bournemouth19:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly17:14419:403BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:27
Birmingham International17:1317:14
Coventry17:2417:25
Leamington Spa17:3717:38
Banbury17:5417:55
Oxford18:1418:16
Reading18:4318:50
Basingstoke19:0819:10
Winchester19:2419:25
Southampton Airport Parkway19:3219:33
Southampton Central19:4019:43
Bournemouth20:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly18:14420:414BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:27
Birmingham International18:1318:14
Coventry18:2418:25
Leamington Spa18:3718:38
Banbury18:5418:55
Oxford19:1319:15
Reading19:4019:50
Basingstoke20:0920:10
Winchester20:2420:25
Southampton Airport Parkway20:3320:34
Southampton Central20:4120:43
Bournemouth21:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Birmingham International and Southampton Central stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Southampton Central timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us