hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham International to Southampton Airport Parkway

Sat 2018-02-24 15:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham International to Southampton Airport Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly16:14418:322BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:27
Birmingham International16:1316:14
Coventry16:2416:25
Leamington Spa16:3716:38
Banbury16:5416:55
Oxford17:1417:16
Reading17:3917:52
Basingstoke18:0818:10
Winchester18:2418:25
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3218:33
Bournemouth19:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly17:14419:322BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:27
Birmingham International17:1317:14
Coventry17:2417:25
Leamington Spa17:3717:38
Banbury17:5417:55
Oxford18:1418:16
Reading18:4218:52
Basingstoke19:0819:10
Winchester19:2419:25
Southampton Airport Parkway19:3219:33
Bournemouth20:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly18:14420:322BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:27
Birmingham International18:1318:14
Coventry18:2418:25
Leamington Spa18:3718:38
Banbury18:5418:55
Oxford19:1419:16
Reading19:4119:48
Basingstoke20:0820:10
Winchester20:2420:25
Southampton Airport Parkway20:3220:33
Bournemouth21:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly19:14421:312BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:27
Birmingham International19:1319:14
Coventry19:2419:25
Leamington Spa19:3719:38
Banbury19:5419:55
Oxford20:1420:16
Reading20:4120:46
Basingstoke21:0721:10
Winchester21:2421:25
Southampton Airport Parkway21:3121:32
Bournemouth22:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly20:14422:342BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:27
Birmingham International20:1320:14
Coventry20:2420:25
Leamington Spa20:3720:38
Banbury20:5420:55
Oxford21:1421:16
Reading21:4221:50
Basingstoke22:0922:10
Winchester22:2622:27
Southampton Airport Parkway22:3422:35
Bournemouth23:19
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly21:14423:322Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:27
Birmingham International21:1321:14
Coventry21:2421:25
Leamington Spa21:3721:38
Banbury21:5421:55
Oxford22:1422:18
Reading22:4522:50
Basingstoke23:0723:10
Winchester23:2423:25
Southampton Airport Parkway23:3223:33
Southampton Central23:41
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Birmingham International and Southampton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Southampton Airport Parkway timetables
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us