desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham International to Rugby

Thu 2018-05-24 07:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham International to Rugby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
London MidlandBirmingham New Street07:30407:536London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:14
Birmingham International07:2907:30
Tile Hill07:3707:38
Coventry07:4207:43
Rugby07:5307:54
London Euston09:27
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street07:45408:155London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:33
Birmingham International07:4507:45
Hampton-In-Arden07:4807:48
Berkswell07:5307:53
Tile Hill07:5607:56
Canley07:5908:00
Coventry08:0408:04
Rugby08:1508:15
London Euston09:46
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin TrainsShrewsbury08:00408:224London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsWolverhampton08:00408:224London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wolverhampton07:24
Birmingham International07:5908:00
Coventry08:1008:10
Rugby08:2208:23
London Euston09:13
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London MidlandCrewe08:05408:366London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:49
Birmingham International08:0508:05
Berkswell08:1108:11
Tile Hill08:1408:14
Canley08:1708:17
Coventry08:2108:21
Rugby08:3608:39
London Euston10:19
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street08:30408:585NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:14
Birmingham International08:2908:30
Hampton-In-Arden08:3308:33
Berkswell08:3708:38
Tile Hill08:4108:41
Canley08:4408:44
Coventry08:4708:48
Rugby08:5808:59
Northampton09:20
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street08:45409:115London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:33
Birmingham International08:4508:45
Hampton-In-Arden08:4808:48
Tile Hill08:5408:55
Coventry09:0009:00
Rugby09:1109:12
London Euston10:46
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin TrainsBirmingham New Street09:00409:225London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Birmingham International and Rugby stations
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..