hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham International to Rugby

Thu 2017-12-14 22:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham International to Rugby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
London MidlandBirmingham New Street23:05423:315NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street22:54
Birmingham International23:0523:05
Berkswell23:1123:11
Tile Hill23:1423:14
Canley23:1723:17
Coventry23:2023:21
Rugby23:3123:32
Northampton23:55
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin TrainsWolverhampton23:20423:435London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 15th December
London MidlandBirmingham New Street06:05406:325London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street05:53
Birmingham International06:0406:05
Berkswell06:1006:11
Tile Hill06:1406:14
Canley06:1706:17
Coventry06:2106:21
Rugby06:3206:32
London Euston08:12
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin TrainsWolverhampton06:20406:414London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street06:30406:585London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:14
Birmingham International06:2906:30
Hampton-In-Arden06:3306:33
Berkswell06:3706:38
Tile Hill06:4106:41
Canley06:4406:44
Coventry06:4706:48
Rugby06:5806:59
London Euston08:39
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street06:45407:115London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:33
Birmingham International06:4506:45
Hampton-In-Arden06:4806:48
Tile Hill06:5406:55
Coventry06:5907:00
Rugby07:1107:12
London Euston08:28
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street07:05407:315London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:54
Birmingham International07:0507:05
Hampton-In-Arden07:0807:08
Berkswell07:1207:12
Canley07:1607:16
Coventry07:2007:20
Rugby07:3107:31
London Euston09:09
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street07:30407:526London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:14
Birmingham International07:2907:30
Tile Hill07:3707:37
Coventry07:4107:42
Rugby07:5207:53
London Euston09:27
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Birmingham International and Rugby stations
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us