desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham International to Rugby

Thu 2018-08-16 14:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham International to Rugby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
London MidlandBirmingham New Street14:45415:115London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street14:33
Birmingham International14:4514:45
Hampton-In-Arden14:4814:48
Tile Hill14:5414:55
Coventry15:0015:00
Rugby15:1115:12
London Euston16:46
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin TrainsBirmingham New Street15:00415:225London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street15:05515:315London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street14:54
Birmingham International15:0515:05
Berkswell15:1115:11
Tile Hill15:1415:14
Canley15:1715:17
Coventry15:2015:21
Rugby15:3115:32
London Euston17:19
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street15:30415:585London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street15:14
Birmingham International15:2915:30
Hampton-In-Arden15:3315:33
Berkswell15:3715:38
Tile Hill15:4115:41
Canley15:4415:44
Coventry15:4715:48
Rugby15:5815:59
London Euston17:27
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street15:45416:115London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street15:33
Birmingham International15:4515:45
Hampton-In-Arden15:4815:48
Tile Hill15:5415:55
Coventry16:0016:00
Rugby16:1116:12
London Euston17:46
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin TrainsBirmingham New Street16:00416:225London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street16:05416:315London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street15:54
Birmingham International16:0516:05
Berkswell16:1116:11
Tile Hill16:1416:14
Canley16:1716:17
Coventry16:2016:21
Rugby16:3116:32
London Euston18:17
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street16:45417:125London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street16:33
Birmingham International16:4516:45
Hampton-In-Arden16:4816:48
Tile Hill16:5416:55
Coventry17:0017:00
Rugby17:1217:16
London Euston18:46
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Birmingham International and Rugby stations
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..