hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham International to Porthmadog

Fri 2017-12-15 10:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham International to Porthmadog
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International12:09516:53Pwllheli / AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International12:09
Birmingham New Street12:2012:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:31
Wolverhampton12:4212:43
Telford Central12:5912:59
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0513:06
Shrewsbury13:1913:29
Welshpool13:5013:51
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05
Caersws14:1214:12
Machynlleth14:4314:56
Dovey Junction15:0215:02
Penhelig15:1115:11
Aberdovey15:1415:15
Tywyn15:2415:26
Tonfanau15:3015:30
Llwyngwril15:3615:36
Fairbourne15:4415:45
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46
Barmouth15:5615:58
Llanaber16:0116:01
Talybont16:0516:05
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08
Llanbedr16:1216:12
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14
Llandanwg16:1616:16
Harlech16:2216:29
Tygwyn16:3216:32
Talsarnau16:3516:35
Llandecwyn16:3816:38
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:42
Minffordd16:4516:45
Porthmadog16:5316:53
Pwllheli17:18
Aberystwyth15:20
Journey Time:
4 hours 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International14:09518:57Pwllheli / AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International14:09
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31
Wolverhampton14:4214:43
Telford Central14:5914:59
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0515:06
Shrewsbury15:1915:30
Welshpool15:5115:52
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06
Caersws16:1316:13
Machynlleth16:4416:55
Dovey Junction17:0117:01
Penhelig17:1017:10
Aberdovey17:1317:14
Tywyn17:2417:29
Tonfanau17:3217:32
Llwyngwril17:3917:39
Fairbourne17:4617:47
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49
Barmouth17:5818:00
Llanaber18:0318:03
Talybont18:0718:07
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10
Llanbedr18:1418:14
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16
Llandanwg18:1818:18
Harlech18:2418:33
Tygwyn18:3618:36
Talsarnau18:3918:39
Llandecwyn18:4218:42
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46
Minffordd18:4918:49
Porthmadog18:5718:57
Pwllheli19:20
Aberystwyth17:20
Journey Time:
4 hours 48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International16:09520:55Pwllheli / AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International16:09
Birmingham New Street16:2016:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31
Wolverhampton16:4216:43
Telford Central16:5916:59
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0517:06
Shrewsbury17:1917:29
Welshpool17:5017:51
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05
Caersws18:1218:12
Machynlleth18:4119:04
Dovey Junction19:1019:10
Penhelig19:2019:20
Aberdovey19:2319:23
Tywyn19:3219:33
Tonfanau19:3719:37
Llwyngwril19:4419:44
Fairbourne19:5119:51
Morfa Mawddach19:5419:54
Barmouth20:0320:04
Llanaber20:0820:08
Talybont20:1320:13
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16
Llanbedr20:2020:20
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22
Llandanwg20:2420:24
Harlech20:3020:30
Tygwyn20:3520:35
Talsarnau20:3720:37
Llandecwyn20:4020:40
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43
Minffordd20:4720:47
Porthmadog20:5520:55
Pwllheli21:18
Aberystwyth19:20
Journey Time:
4 hours 46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 16th December
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International12:09516:53Pwllheli / AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International12:09
Birmingham New Street12:2012:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:31
Wolverhampton12:4212:43
Telford Central12:5912:59
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:07
Shrewsbury13:2013:29
Welshpool13:5013:51
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05
Caersws14:1214:12
Machynlleth14:4314:56
Dovey Junction15:0215:02
Penhelig15:1115:11
Aberdovey15:1415:15
Tywyn15:2415:25
Tonfanau15:2915:29
Llwyngwril15:3515:35
Fairbourne15:4315:44
Morfa Mawddach15:4515:45
Barmouth15:5515:57
Llanaber16:0016:00
Talybont16:0416:04
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0716:07
Llanbedr16:1116:11
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1316:13
Llandanwg16:1516:15
Harlech16:2116:29
Tygwyn16:3216:32
Talsarnau16:3516:35
Llandecwyn16:3816:38
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:42
Minffordd16:4516:45
Porthmadog16:5316:53
Pwllheli17:16
Aberystwyth15:20
Journey Time:
4 hours 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International14:09518:57Pwllheli / AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International14:09
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31
Wolverhampton14:4214:43
Telford Central15:0015:00
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0615:07
Shrewsbury15:2015:30
Welshpool15:5115:52
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06
Caersws16:1316:13
Machynlleth16:4416:55
Dovey Junction17:0117:01
Penhelig17:1017:10
Aberdovey17:1317:14
Tywyn17:2417:29
Tonfanau17:3217:32
Llwyngwril17:3917:39
Fairbourne17:4617:47
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49
Barmouth17:5818:00
Llanaber18:0318:03
Talybont18:0718:07
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10
Llanbedr18:1418:14
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16
Llandanwg18:1818:18
Harlech18:2418:33
Tygwyn18:3618:36
Talsarnau18:3918:39
Llandecwyn18:4218:42
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46
Minffordd18:4918:49
Porthmadog18:5718:57
Pwllheli19:19
Aberystwyth17:20
Journey Time:
4 hours 48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Porthmadog timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us