hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham International to Oakengates

Sat 2017-12-16 09:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham International to Oakengates
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International09:51310:51AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International09:51
Birmingham New Street10:0110:04
Wolverhampton10:2210:22
Bilbrook10:2810:28
Codsall10:3010:31
Albrighton10:3510:35
Cosford10:3810:39
Shifnal10:4310:44
Telford Central10:4910:49
Oakengates10:5110:51
Aberystwyth13:20
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International10:48111:56ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International10:48
Birmingham New Street10:5811:05
Wolverhampton11:2611:27
Bilbrook11:3311:33
Codsall11:3511:35
Albrighton11:4011:40
Cosford11:4311:43
Shifnal11:4811:48
Telford Central11:5311:54
Oakengates11:5611:56
Chester13:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International21:08522:12ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International21:08
Birmingham New Street21:1821:24
Wolverhampton21:4221:43
Bilbrook21:4921:49
Codsall21:5121:51
Albrighton21:5621:56
Cosford21:5921:59
Shifnal22:0422:04
Telford Central22:0922:10
Oakengates22:1222:12
Chester23:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International22:11523:11ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International22:11
Birmingham New Street22:2122:24
Wolverhampton22:4122:42
Bilbrook22:4822:48
Codsall22:5022:50
Albrighton22:5522:55
Cosford22:5822:58
Shifnal23:0323:03
Telford Central23:0823:09
Oakengates23:1123:11
Shrewsbury23:32
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International23:08200:15ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International23:08
Birmingham New Street23:1823:24
Wolverhampton23:4023:46
Bilbrook23:5223:52
Codsall23:5423:54
Albrighton23:5923:59
Cosford00:0200:02
Shifnal00:0700:07
Telford Central00:1200:13
Oakengates00:1500:15
Shrewsbury00:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Oakengates timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us