desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys)

Wed 2018-10-24 05:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th October
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International08:09510:05AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International08:09
Birmingham New Street08:2008:24
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:31
Wolverhampton08:4308:44
Telford Central09:0009:00
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0609:07
Shrewsbury09:2009:30
Welshpool09:5109:52
Newtown (Powys)10:0510:06
Aberystwyth11:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International10:09512:02AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International10:09
Birmingham New Street10:2010:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:31
Wolverhampton10:4210:43
Telford Central10:5910:59
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0511:06
Shrewsbury11:1911:27
Welshpool11:4811:49
Newtown (Powys)12:0212:03
Aberystwyth13:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International12:09514:04AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International12:09
Birmingham New Street12:2012:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:31
Wolverhampton12:4212:43
Telford Central12:5912:59
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0513:06
Shrewsbury13:1913:29
Welshpool13:5013:51
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05
Aberystwyth15:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International14:09516:05AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International14:09
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31
Wolverhampton14:4214:43
Telford Central14:5914:59
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0515:06
Shrewsbury15:1915:30
Welshpool15:5115:52
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06
Aberystwyth17:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International16:09518:04AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International16:09
Birmingham New Street16:2016:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31
Wolverhampton16:4216:43
Telford Central16:5916:59
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0517:06
Shrewsbury17:1917:29
Welshpool17:5017:51
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05
Aberystwyth19:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International18:09520:05AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International18:09
Birmingham New Street18:2018:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3118:31
Wolverhampton18:4218:43
Telford Central18:5918:59
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0519:06
Shrewsbury19:1919:30
Welshpool19:5119:52
Newtown (Powys)20:0520:06
Aberystwyth21:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International20:04122:26AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International20:04
Birmingham New Street20:1620:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3120:31
Wolverhampton20:4220:43
Telford Central20:5920:59
Wellington (Shropshire)21:0421:05
Shrewsbury21:1821:50
Welshpool22:1122:12
Newtown (Powys)22:2622:27
Aberystwyth23:37
Journey Time:
2 hours 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 25th October
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International08:09510:05AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International08:09
Birmingham New Street08:2008:24
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:31
Wolverhampton08:4308:44
Telford Central09:0009:00
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0609:07
Shrewsbury09:2009:30
Welshpool09:5109:52
Newtown (Powys)10:0510:06
Aberystwyth11:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Newtown (Powys) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..