hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham International to Kings Langley

Sat 2017-12-16 09:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham International to Kings Langley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th December
London MidlandBirmingham New Street19:30421:21London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:14
Birmingham International19:2919:30
Hampton-In-Arden19:3319:33
Berkswell19:3719:38
Tile Hill19:4119:41
Canley19:4419:44
Coventry19:4719:48
Rugby19:5819:59
Long Buckby20:0820:08
Northampton20:2020:32
Milton Keynes Central20:4720:47
Leighton Buzzard20:5620:56
Cheddington21:0321:03
Tring21:0821:08
Hemel Hempstead21:1421:15
Apsley21:1821:18
Kings Langley21:2121:21
London Euston21:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street21:05422:59London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street20:54
Birmingham International21:0521:05
Berkswell21:1121:11
Tile Hill21:1421:14
Canley21:1721:17
Coventry21:2021:21
Rugby21:3121:32
Long Buckby21:4121:41
Northampton21:5322:05
Wolverton22:1722:17
Milton Keynes Central22:2022:21
Bletchley22:2522:26
Leighton Buzzard22:3222:32
Cheddington22:3722:37
Tring22:4422:44
Berkhamsted22:4922:49
Hemel Hempstead22:5322:53
Apsley22:5622:56
Kings Langley22:5923:00
London Euston23:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street21:45423:41London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street21:34
Birmingham International21:4521:45
Hampton-In-Arden21:4821:48
Tile Hill21:5421:55
Coventry22:0022:00
Rugby22:1122:12
Long Buckby22:2122:21
Northampton22:3322:43
Wolverton22:5522:55
Milton Keynes Central22:5922:59
Bletchley23:0323:04
Leighton Buzzard23:1123:11
Cheddington23:1623:16
Tring23:2523:25
Berkhamsted23:3023:30
Hemel Hempstead23:3423:35
Apsley23:3823:38
Kings Langley23:4123:41
London Euston00:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 17th December
London MidlandBirmingham New Street09:25411:32London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:14
Birmingham International09:2509:25
Hampton-In-Arden09:2809:28
Berkswell09:3309:33
Tile Hill09:3609:36
Canley09:3909:40
Coventry09:4409:44
Rugby09:5509:55
Long Buckby10:0510:05
Northampton10:1710:37
Wolverton10:5110:51
Milton Keynes Central10:5410:55
Bletchley10:5911:00
Leighton Buzzard11:0611:06
Berkhamsted11:2111:21
Hemel Hempstead11:2511:26
Apsley11:2911:29
Kings Langley11:3211:32
London Euston11:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street19:25421:17London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:14
Birmingham International19:2519:25
Hampton-In-Arden19:2819:28
Berkswell19:3319:33
Tile Hill19:3619:36
Canley19:3919:40
Coventry19:4419:44
Rugby19:5519:55
Long Buckby20:0520:05
Northampton20:1720:25
Wolverton20:3720:37
Milton Keynes Central20:4020:41
Bletchley20:4520:46
Leighton Buzzard20:5220:52
Berkhamsted21:0621:06
Hemel Hempstead21:1121:11
Apsley21:1421:14
Kings Langley21:1721:17
London Euston21:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street20:25422:21London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street20:14
Birmingham International20:2520:25
Hampton-In-Arden20:2820:28
Berkswell20:3320:33
Tile Hill20:3620:36
Canley20:3920:40
Coventry20:4420:44
Rugby20:5520:55
Long Buckby21:0521:05
Northampton21:1721:29
Wolverton21:4121:41
Milton Keynes Central21:4421:45
Bletchley21:4921:50
Leighton Buzzard21:5621:56
Berkhamsted22:1122:11
Hemel Hempstead22:1522:15
Apsley22:1822:18
Kings Langley22:2122:21
London Euston22:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street21:25423:18London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street21:14
Birmingham International21:2521:25
Hampton-In-Arden21:2821:28
Berkswell21:3321:33
Tile Hill21:3621:36
Canley21:3921:40
Coventry21:4421:44
Rugby21:5521:55
Long Buckby22:0522:05
Northampton22:1722:26
Wolverton22:3822:38
Milton Keynes Central22:4122:42
Bletchley22:4622:46
Leighton Buzzard22:5322:53
Berkhamsted23:0823:08
Hemel Hempstead23:1223:12
Apsley23:1523:15
Kings Langley23:1823:18
London Euston23:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Kings Langley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us