desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham International to Bescot Stadium

Mon 2019-10-14 06:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham International to Bescot Stadium
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
London MidlandNorthampton06:07306:49WalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Northampton05:16
Birmingham International06:0606:07
Marston Green06:1006:10
Birmingham New Street06:1806:27
Duddeston06:3306:33
Aston06:3506:36
Witton (West Midlands)06:3806:38
Perry Barr06:4006:40
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:43
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4706:47
Bescot Stadium06:4906:49
Walsall06:56
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston09:30210:04Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:23
Birmingham International09:2909:30
Marston Green09:3309:33
Birmingham New Street09:4209:49
Tame Bridge Parkway10:0210:02
Bescot Stadium10:0410:04
Rugeley Trent Valley10:40
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston10:29211:03Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:22
Birmingham International10:2810:29
Marston Green10:3210:32
Birmingham New Street10:4110:46
Tame Bridge Parkway11:0111:01
Bescot Stadium11:0311:03
Rugeley Trent Valley11:39
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston11:29212:05Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:24
Birmingham International11:2911:29
Marston Green11:3211:32
Birmingham New Street11:4111:49
Tame Bridge Parkway12:0312:03
Bescot Stadium12:0512:05
Rugeley Trent Valley12:41
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston12:29213:02Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:24
Birmingham International12:2812:29
Marston Green12:3212:32
Birmingham New Street12:4012:46
Tame Bridge Parkway13:0013:00
Bescot Stadium13:0213:02
Rugeley Trent Valley13:38
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston13:29214:03Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston11:24
Birmingham International13:2813:29
Marston Green13:3213:32
Birmingham New Street13:4013:46
Tame Bridge Parkway14:0114:01
Bescot Stadium14:0314:03
Rugeley Trent Valley14:39
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston14:29215:02Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:24
Birmingham International14:2914:29
Marston Green14:3214:32
Birmingham New Street14:4114:46
Tame Bridge Parkway15:0015:00
Bescot Stadium15:0215:02
Rugeley Trent Valley15:38
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston15:29216:03Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston13:24
Birmingham International15:2815:29
Marston Green15:3215:32
Birmingham New Street15:4015:46
Tame Bridge Parkway16:0116:01
Bescot Stadium16:0316:03
Rugeley Trent Valley16:39
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Birmingham International and Bescot Stadium stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Birmingham International and Bescot Stadium stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..