hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham International to Borth

Mon 2017-12-18 06:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham International to Borth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th December
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International08:09511:06Aberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International08:09
Birmingham New Street08:2008:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3208:32
Wolverhampton08:4308:44
Telford Central09:0009:00
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0609:07
Shrewsbury09:2009:30
Welshpool09:5109:52
Newtown (Powys)10:0510:06
Caersws10:1310:13
Machynlleth10:4410:50
Dovey Junction10:5610:56
Borth11:0611:06
Aberystwyth11:20
Pwllheli13:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International10:09513:04AberystwythCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham International10:09
Birmingham New Street10:2010:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:31
Wolverhampton10:4210:43
Telford Central10:5910:59
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0511:06
Shrewsbury11:1911:27
Welshpool11:4811:49
Newtown (Powys)12:0212:03
Caersws12:1012:10
Machynlleth12:4112:47
Dovey Junction12:5412:54
Borth13:0413:04
Aberystwyth13:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International12:09115:05Aberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International12:09
Birmingham New Street12:2012:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:31
Wolverhampton12:4212:43
Telford Central12:5912:59
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0513:06
Shrewsbury13:1913:29
Welshpool13:5013:51
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05
Caersws14:1214:12
Machynlleth14:4314:49
Dovey Junction14:5514:56
Borth15:0515:06
Aberystwyth15:20
Pwllheli17:18
Journey Time:
2 hours 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International14:09517:06Aberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International14:09
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31
Wolverhampton14:4214:43
Telford Central14:5914:59
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0515:06
Shrewsbury15:1915:30
Welshpool15:5115:52
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06
Caersws16:1316:13
Machynlleth16:4416:50
Dovey Junction16:5616:56
Borth17:0617:06
Aberystwyth17:20
Pwllheli19:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International16:09519:07Aberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International16:09
Birmingham New Street16:2016:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31
Wolverhampton16:4216:43
Telford Central16:5916:59
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0517:06
Shrewsbury17:1917:29
Welshpool17:5017:51
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05
Caersws18:1218:12
Machynlleth18:4118:49
Dovey Junction18:5718:58
Borth19:0719:08
Aberystwyth19:20
Pwllheli21:18
Journey Time:
2 hours 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International18:09521:06AberystwythCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham International18:09
Birmingham New Street18:2018:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3118:31
Wolverhampton18:4218:43
Telford Central18:5918:59
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0519:06
Shrewsbury19:1919:30
Welshpool19:5119:52
Newtown (Powys)20:0520:06
Caersws20:1320:13
Machynlleth20:4720:49
Dovey Junction20:5620:57
Borth21:0621:07
Aberystwyth21:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 19th December
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International08:09511:06Aberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International08:09
Birmingham New Street08:2008:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3208:32
Wolverhampton08:4308:44
Telford Central09:0009:00
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0609:07
Shrewsbury09:2009:30
Welshpool09:5109:52
Newtown (Powys)10:0510:06
Caersws10:1310:13
Machynlleth10:4410:50
Dovey Junction10:5610:56
Borth11:0611:06
Aberystwyth11:20
Pwllheli13:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International10:09513:04AberystwythCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham International10:09
Birmingham New Street10:2010:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:31
Wolverhampton10:4210:43
Telford Central10:5910:59
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0511:06
Shrewsbury11:1911:27
Welshpool11:4811:49
Newtown (Powys)12:0212:03
Caersws12:1012:10
Machynlleth12:4112:47
Dovey Junction12:5412:54
Borth13:0413:04
Aberystwyth13:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Borth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us