hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham International to Bangor (Gwynedd)

Sat 2017-12-16 09:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham International to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th December
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International11:10514:382HolyheadCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham International11:10
Birmingham New Street11:2011:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3111:31
Wolverhampton11:4311:44
Telford Central12:0012:00
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0712:08
Shrewsbury12:2112:25
Gobowen12:4412:45
Chirk12:5012:50
Ruabon12:5612:57
Wrexham General13:0313:04
Chester13:2213:26
Flint13:3813:39
Prestatyn13:5213:52
Rhyl13:5813:58
Colwyn Bay14:0814:09
Llandudno Junction14:1414:15
Conwy14:1814:19
Penmaenmawr14:2514:25
Llanfairfechan14:2914:29
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:3814:40
Holyhead15:10
Journey Time:
3 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International13:10516:362HolyheadCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham International13:10
Birmingham New Street13:2113:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3113:31
Wolverhampton13:4213:42
Telford Central13:5913:59
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0514:06
Shrewsbury14:1914:22
Gobowen14:4114:42
Chirk14:4714:47
Ruabon14:5314:54
Wrexham General15:0015:00
Chester15:2115:22
Flint15:3615:37
Prestatyn15:5015:50
Rhyl15:5615:56
Colwyn Bay16:0616:07
Llandudno Junction16:1216:14
Conwy16:1616:16
Penmaenmawr16:2216:22
Llanfairfechan16:2616:27
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:3616:37
Holyhead17:14
Journey Time:
3 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International15:09518:412HolyheadCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham International15:09
Birmingham New Street15:2015:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3115:31
Wolverhampton15:4315:43
Telford Central15:5916:00
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0616:07
Shrewsbury16:2016:25
Gobowen16:4416:45
Chirk16:5016:50
Ruabon16:5616:57
Wrexham General17:0317:04
Chester17:2017:24
Shotton17:3217:33
Flint17:3817:39
Prestatyn17:5217:52
Rhyl17:5817:58
Abergele & Pensarn18:0418:04
Colwyn Bay18:1218:12
Llandudno Junction18:1718:19
Conwy18:2118:21
Penmaenmawr18:2718:27
Llanfairfechan18:3118:32
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4118:43
Holyhead19:13
Journey Time:
3 hours 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International17:09520:472HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International17:09
Birmingham New Street17:2117:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3117:31
Wolverhampton17:4317:43
Telford Central17:5918:00
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0718:07
Shrewsbury18:2018:22
Gobowen18:4118:42
Chirk18:4718:47
Ruabon18:5318:54
Wrexham General19:0119:02
Chester19:2119:32
Shotton19:4019:41
Flint19:4619:47
Prestatyn20:0020:00
Rhyl20:0620:06
Abergele & Pensarn20:1220:12
Colwyn Bay20:2020:20
Llandudno Junction20:2520:27
Conwy20:2920:29
Penmaenmawr20:3520:35
Llanfairfechan20:3920:39
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:4720:48
Holyhead21:31
Journey Time:
3 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 17th December
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International17:07120:572HolyheadCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham International17:07
Birmingham New Street17:1917:24
Wolverhampton17:4217:43
Telford Central17:5917:59
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0418:05
Shrewsbury18:1918:20
Gobowen18:3918:40
Chirk18:4518:45
Ruabon18:5118:51
Wrexham General18:5718:58
Chester19:2219:38
Shotton19:4619:48
Flint19:5319:55
Prestatyn20:1020:11
Rhyl20:1620:17
Abergele & Pensarn20:2220:23
Colwyn Bay20:3020:31
Llandudno Junction20:3620:37
Conwy20:3920:39
Penmaenmawr20:4520:45
Llanfairfechan20:4920:49
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:5720:59
Holyhead21:34
Journey Time:
3 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International22:40501:442HolyheadCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham International22:40
Birmingham New Street22:5022:55
Wolverhampton23:1323:15
Stafford23:3023:31
Crewe23:5700:01
Chester00:2200:38
Flint00:5000:51
Prestatyn01:0401:04
Rhyl01:1001:10
Colwyn Bay01:2001:21
Llandudno Junction01:2701:28
Bangor (Gwynedd)01:4401:44
Holyhead02:20
Journey Time:
3 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Birmingham International and Bangor (Gwynedd) stations
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Bangor (Gwynedd) timetables
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us