desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bathgate to Easterhouse

Mon 2019-08-26 06:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bathgate to Easterhouse
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
ScotRailBathgate06:19206:46Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bathgate06:19
Drumgelloch06:3206:32
Airdrie06:3506:35
Coatdyke06:3706:37
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4006:40
Blairhill06:4206:42
Easterhouse06:4606:46
Helensburgh Central07:45
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh06:49207:16Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:22
Bathgate06:4906:49
Drumgelloch07:0207:02
Airdrie07:0507:05
Coatdyke07:0707:07
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1007:10
Blairhill07:1207:12
Easterhouse07:1607:16
Helensburgh Central08:16
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:18207:45Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:49
Bathgate07:1707:18
Drumgelloch07:3107:31
Airdrie07:3407:34
Coatdyke07:3607:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3907:39
Blairhill07:4107:41
Easterhouse07:4507:45
Helensburgh Central08:45
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:49208:16Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:23
Bathgate07:4807:49
Drumgelloch08:0208:02
Airdrie08:0508:05
Coatdyke08:0708:07
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:1008:10
Blairhill08:1208:12
Easterhouse08:1608:16
Helensburgh Central09:14
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh08:23208:50Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:55
Bathgate08:2308:23
Drumgelloch08:3608:36
Airdrie08:3908:39
Coatdyke08:4108:41
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4408:44
Blairhill08:4608:46
Easterhouse08:5008:50
Helensburgh Central09:47
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh08:51209:19Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:24
Bathgate08:5108:51
Drumgelloch09:0409:04
Airdrie09:0709:08
Coatdyke09:1009:10
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:1209:12
Blairhill09:1509:15
Easterhouse09:1909:19
Helensburgh Central10:18
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:18209:45Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:49
Bathgate09:1709:18
Drumgelloch09:3109:31
Airdrie09:3409:34
Coatdyke09:3609:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3909:39
Blairhill09:4109:41
Easterhouse09:4509:45
Helensburgh Central10:45
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:48210:16Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:22
Bathgate09:4709:48
Drumgelloch10:0110:01
Airdrie10:0410:05
Coatdyke10:0710:07
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0910:09
Blairhill10:1210:12
Easterhouse10:1610:16
Helensburgh Central11:15
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Bathgate and Easterhouse stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Bathgate timetables
None
Other Easterhouse timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..