desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bathgate to Airdrie

Thu 2022-09-29 08:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bathgate to Airdrie
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
ScotRailEdinburgh09:11209:322Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:41
Bathgate09:1009:11
Armadale (West Lothian)09:1509:15
Blackridge09:1909:19
Caldercruix09:2509:25
Drumgelloch09:2909:29
Airdrie09:3209:34
Helensburgh Central10:44
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:39210:002Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:09
Bathgate09:3509:39
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4309:43
Blackridge09:4709:47
Caldercruix09:5309:53
Drumgelloch09:5709:57
Airdrie10:0010:04
Helensburgh Central11:13
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:11210:322Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:39
Bathgate10:0410:11
Armadale (West Lothian)10:1510:15
Blackridge10:1910:19
Caldercruix10:2510:25
Drumgelloch10:2910:29
Airdrie10:3210:34
Helensburgh Central11:45
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:41211:022Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:08
Bathgate10:3310:41
Armadale (West Lothian)10:4510:45
Blackridge10:4910:49
Caldercruix10:5510:55
Drumgelloch10:5910:59
Airdrie11:0211:05
Helensburgh Central12:16
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:11211:322Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:40
Bathgate11:0511:11
Armadale (West Lothian)11:1511:15
Blackridge11:1911:19
Caldercruix11:2511:25
Drumgelloch11:2911:29
Airdrie11:3211:34
Helensburgh Central12:43
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:41212:022Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:07
Bathgate11:3411:41
Armadale (West Lothian)11:4511:45
Blackridge11:4811:48
Caldercruix11:5511:55
Drumgelloch11:5811:58
Airdrie12:0212:04
Helensburgh Central13:14
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:11212:322Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:38
Bathgate12:0312:11
Armadale (West Lothian)12:1512:15
Blackridge12:1812:18
Caldercruix12:2512:25
Drumgelloch12:2812:28
Airdrie12:3212:34
Helensburgh Central13:43
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:42213:032Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:08
Bathgate12:3512:42
Armadale (West Lothian)12:4612:46
Blackridge12:4912:49
Caldercruix12:5612:56
Drumgelloch12:5912:59
Airdrie13:0313:04
Helensburgh Central14:15
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Bathgate and Airdrie stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Bathgate timetables
None
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..