desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Brithdir to Llanbradach

Tue 2018-09-25 07:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Brithdir to Llanbradach
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:5208:16Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:42
Brithdir07:5207:52
Bargoed07:5908:00
Pengam08:0508:05
Hengoed08:0908:09
Ystrad Mynach08:1108:12
Llanbradach08:1608:16
Cardiff Central08:47
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney08:4209:03PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney08:32
Brithdir08:4208:42
Bargoed08:4608:47
Pengam08:5208:52
Hengoed08:5508:55
Ystrad Mynach08:5808:58
Llanbradach09:0309:03
Penarth09:47
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney09:3710:01PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney09:27
Brithdir09:3709:37
Bargoed09:4109:45
Pengam09:5009:50
Hengoed09:5409:54
Ystrad Mynach09:5609:57
Llanbradach10:0110:01
Penarth10:47
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney10:3711:01PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney10:27
Brithdir10:3710:37
Bargoed10:4110:45
Pengam10:5010:50
Hengoed10:5410:54
Ystrad Mynach10:5610:57
Llanbradach11:0111:01
Penarth11:47
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney11:3712:01PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney11:27
Brithdir11:3711:37
Bargoed11:4111:45
Pengam11:5011:50
Hengoed11:5411:54
Ystrad Mynach11:5611:57
Llanbradach12:0112:01
Penarth12:47
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney12:3713:01PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney12:27
Brithdir12:3712:37
Bargoed12:4112:45
Pengam12:5012:50
Hengoed12:5412:54
Ystrad Mynach12:5612:57
Llanbradach13:0113:01
Penarth13:47
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney13:3714:01Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney13:27
Brithdir13:3713:37
Bargoed13:4113:45
Pengam13:5013:50
Hengoed13:5413:54
Ystrad Mynach13:5613:57
Llanbradach14:0114:01
Cardiff Central14:31
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney14:3715:01PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney14:27
Brithdir14:3714:37
Bargoed14:4114:45
Pengam14:5014:50
Hengoed14:5414:54
Ystrad Mynach14:5614:57
Llanbradach15:0115:01
Penarth15:47
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Brithdir and Llanbradach stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Brithdir timetables
None
Other Llanbradach timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..