desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Brithdir to Dingle Road

Tue 2018-11-13 05:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Brithdir to Dingle Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney06:4207:41PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:32
Brithdir06:4206:42
Bargoed06:4606:46
Pengam06:5106:51
Hengoed06:5406:54
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57
Llanbradach07:0107:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05
Aber07:0707:07
Caerphilly07:0907:10
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14
Llanishen07:1607:16
Heath High Level07:1907:19
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:26
Cardiff Central07:2907:31
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3507:35
Dingle Road07:4107:41
Penarth07:47
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:1008:11PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:00
Brithdir07:1007:10
Bargoed07:1407:15
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18
Pengam07:2007:20
Hengoed07:2407:24
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27
Llanbradach07:3107:31
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35
Aber07:3707:37
Caerphilly07:3907:40
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4407:44
Llanishen07:4607:46
Heath High Level07:4907:49
Cardiff Queen Street07:5407:56
Cardiff Central07:5908:01
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0508:05
Dingle Road08:1108:11
Penarth08:17
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:3408:41PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:24
Brithdir07:3407:34
Bargoed07:3807:43
Gilfach Fargoed07:4607:46
Pengam07:4907:49
Hengoed07:5307:53
Ystrad Mynach07:5607:56
Llanbradach08:0108:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0508:05
Aber08:0808:08
Caerphilly08:1008:11
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:16
Llanishen08:1808:18
Heath High Level08:2108:21
Cardiff Queen Street08:2508:26
Cardiff Central08:2908:31
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3508:35
Dingle Road08:4108:41
Penarth08:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney08:4209:41PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney08:32
Brithdir08:4208:42
Bargoed08:4608:47
Pengam08:5208:52
Hengoed08:5508:55
Ystrad Mynach08:5808:58
Llanbradach09:0309:03
Aber09:0709:07
Caerphilly09:0909:10
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1409:14
Llanishen09:1609:16
Heath High Level09:1909:19
Cardiff Queen Street09:2409:26
Cardiff Central09:2909:31
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3509:35
Dingle Road09:4109:41
Penarth09:47
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney09:3710:41PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney09:27
Brithdir09:3709:37
Bargoed09:4109:45
Pengam09:5009:50
Hengoed09:5409:54
Ystrad Mynach09:5609:57
Llanbradach10:0110:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:0510:05
Aber10:0710:07
Caerphilly10:0910:10
Lisvane & Thornhill10:1410:14
Llanishen10:1610:16
Heath High Level10:1910:19
Cardiff Queen Street10:2410:26
Cardiff Central10:2910:31
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3510:35
Dingle Road10:4110:41
Penarth10:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney10:3711:41PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney10:27
Brithdir10:3710:37
Bargoed10:4110:45
Pengam10:5010:50
Hengoed10:5410:54
Ystrad Mynach10:5610:57
Llanbradach11:0111:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:0511:05
Aber11:0711:07
Caerphilly11:0911:10
Lisvane & Thornhill11:1411:14
Llanishen11:1611:16
Heath High Level11:1911:19
Cardiff Queen Street11:2411:26
Cardiff Central11:2911:31
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3511:35
Dingle Road11:4111:41
Penarth11:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney11:3712:41PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney11:27
Brithdir11:3711:37
Bargoed11:4111:45
Pengam11:5011:50
Hengoed11:5411:54
Ystrad Mynach11:5611:57
Llanbradach12:0112:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:0512:05
Aber12:0712:07
Caerphilly12:0912:10
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1412:14
Llanishen12:1612:16
Heath High Level12:1912:19
Cardiff Queen Street12:2412:26
Cardiff Central12:2912:31
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3512:35
Dingle Road12:4112:41
Penarth12:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney12:3713:41PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney12:27
Brithdir12:3712:37
Bargoed12:4112:45
Pengam12:5012:50
Hengoed12:5412:54
Ystrad Mynach12:5612:57
Llanbradach13:0113:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:0513:05
Aber13:0713:07
Caerphilly13:0913:10
Lisvane & Thornhill13:1413:14
Llanishen13:1613:16
Heath High Level13:1913:19
Cardiff Queen Street13:2413:26
Cardiff Central13:2913:31
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3513:35
Dingle Road13:4113:41
Penarth13:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Brithdir and Dingle Road stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Brithdir timetables
None
Other Dingle Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..