desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Balloch to Stepps

Wed 2018-06-20 06:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Balloch to Stepps
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
ScotRailBalloch19:4421:05CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch19:44
Alexandria19:4619:46
Renton19:4919:49
Dalreoch19:5219:52
Dumbarton Central19:5319:57
Dumbarton East19:5919:59
Bowling20:0420:04
Kilpatrick20:0720:07
Dalmuir20:1020:11
Clydebank20:1320:13
Yoker20:1620:16
Garscadden20:1920:19
Scotstounhill20:2120:21
Jordanhill20:2320:24
Hyndland20:2620:26
Partick20:2820:28
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:3220:32
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3420:34
High Street (Glasgow)20:3620:36
Bellgrove20:3820:38
Duke Street20:4020:40
Alexandra Parade20:4220:42
Barnhill20:4520:45
Springburn20:4720:59
Stepps21:0521:05
Cumbernauld21:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch20:1421:36CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch20:14
Alexandria20:1620:16
Renton20:1920:19
Dalreoch20:2220:22
Dumbarton Central20:2320:26
Dumbarton East20:2820:28
Bowling20:3320:33
Kilpatrick20:3620:36
Dalmuir20:3920:41
Clydebank20:4320:43
Yoker20:4520:45
Garscadden20:4820:49
Scotstounhill20:5120:51
Jordanhill20:5320:55
Hyndland20:5720:57
Partick20:5920:59
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:0321:03
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0521:06
High Street (Glasgow)21:0821:08
Bellgrove21:1021:10
Duke Street21:1221:12
Alexandra Parade21:1321:18
Barnhill21:2121:23
Springburn21:2521:30
Stepps21:3621:36
Cumbernauld21:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch20:4521:58CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch20:45
Alexandria20:4720:47
Renton20:5020:50
Dalreoch20:5320:53
Dumbarton Central20:5520:56
Dumbarton East20:5820:58
Bowling21:0321:03
Kilpatrick21:0621:06
Dalmuir21:0921:11
Clydebank21:1321:13
Yoker21:1521:15
Garscadden21:1821:19
Scotstounhill21:2121:21
Jordanhill21:2321:24
Hyndland21:2621:26
Partick21:2821:28
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:3221:32
Glasgow Qs Ll21:3421:34
High Street (Glasgow)21:3621:36
Bellgrove21:3821:38
Duke Street21:4021:40
Alexandra Parade21:4221:42
Barnhill21:4521:45
Springburn21:4721:52
Stepps21:5821:58
Cumbernauld22:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch21:1422:28CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch21:14
Alexandria21:1621:16
Renton21:1921:19
Dalreoch21:2321:24
Dumbarton Central21:2521:26
Dumbarton East21:2821:28
Bowling21:3321:33
Kilpatrick21:3621:36
Dalmuir21:3921:41
Clydebank21:4321:43
Yoker21:4521:45
Garscadden21:4821:49
Scotstounhill21:5121:51
Jordanhill21:5321:54
Hyndland21:5621:56
Partick21:5821:58
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:0222:02
Glasgow Qs Ll22:0422:04
High Street (Glasgow)22:0622:06
Bellgrove22:0822:08
Duke Street22:1022:10
Alexandra Parade22:1222:12
Barnhill22:1522:15
Springburn22:1722:21
Stepps22:2822:28
Cumbernauld22:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch21:4422:59CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch21:44
Alexandria21:4621:46
Renton21:4921:49
Dalreoch21:5221:52
Dumbarton Central21:5321:56
Dumbarton East21:5821:58
Bowling22:0322:03
Kilpatrick22:0622:06
Dalmuir22:0922:11
Clydebank22:1322:13
Yoker22:1522:15
Garscadden22:1822:19
Scotstounhill22:2122:21
Jordanhill22:2322:25
Hyndland22:2722:27
Partick22:2922:29
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:3322:33
Glasgow Qs Ll22:3522:35
High Street (Glasgow)22:3722:37
Bellgrove22:3922:39
Duke Street22:4122:41
Alexandra Parade22:4322:43
Barnhill22:4622:46
Springburn22:4822:52
Stepps22:5922:59
Cumbernauld23:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch22:1423:30CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch22:14
Alexandria22:1622:16
Renton22:1922:19
Dalreoch22:2222:22
Dumbarton Central22:2322:26
Dumbarton East22:2822:28
Bowling22:3322:33
Kilpatrick22:3622:36
Dalmuir22:3922:41
Clydebank22:4322:43
Yoker22:4522:45
Garscadden22:4822:49
Scotstounhill22:5122:51
Jordanhill22:5322:55
Hyndland22:5722:57
Partick22:5922:59
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:0323:03
Glasgow Qs Ll23:0523:05
High Street (Glasgow)23:0723:07
Bellgrove23:0923:09
Duke Street23:1123:11
Alexandra Parade23:1323:13
Barnhill23:1623:16
Springburn23:1823:24
Stepps23:3023:30
Cumbernauld23:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 21st June
ScotRailBalloch19:4421:05CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch19:44
Alexandria19:4619:46
Renton19:4919:49
Dalreoch19:5219:52
Dumbarton Central19:5319:57
Dumbarton East19:5919:59
Bowling20:0420:04
Kilpatrick20:0720:07
Dalmuir20:1020:11
Clydebank20:1320:13
Yoker20:1620:16
Garscadden20:1920:19
Scotstounhill20:2120:21
Jordanhill20:2320:24
Hyndland20:2620:26
Partick20:2820:28
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:3220:32
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3420:34
High Street (Glasgow)20:3620:36
Bellgrove20:3820:38
Duke Street20:4020:40
Alexandra Parade20:4220:42
Barnhill20:4520:45
Springburn20:4720:59
Stepps21:0521:05
Cumbernauld21:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch20:1421:36CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch20:14
Alexandria20:1620:16
Renton20:1920:19
Dalreoch20:2220:22
Dumbarton Central20:2320:26
Dumbarton East20:2820:28
Bowling20:3320:33
Kilpatrick20:3620:36
Dalmuir20:3920:41
Clydebank20:4320:43
Yoker20:4520:45
Garscadden20:4820:49
Scotstounhill20:5120:51
Jordanhill20:5320:55
Hyndland20:5720:57
Partick20:5920:59
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:0321:03
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0521:06
High Street (Glasgow)21:0821:08
Bellgrove21:1021:10
Duke Street21:1221:12
Alexandra Parade21:1321:18
Barnhill21:2121:23
Springburn21:2521:30
Stepps21:3621:36
Cumbernauld21:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Balloch and Stepps stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Balloch timetables
None
Other Stepps timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..