desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside

Fri 2018-06-22 18:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRailBalloch18:0719:15AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch18:07
Alexandria18:0918:09
Renton18:1218:12
Dalreoch18:1518:15
Dumbarton Central18:1618:17
Dumbarton East18:1918:19
Dalmuir18:2618:27
Singer18:2918:29
Drumry18:3218:32
Drumchapel18:3418:34
Westerton18:3718:37
Anniesland18:4018:40
Hyndland18:4318:43
Partick18:4518:45
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4918:50
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5218:52
High Street (Glasgow)18:5518:55
Bellgrove18:5718:57
Carntyne19:0119:01
Shettleston19:0319:03
Garrowhill19:0619:06
Easterhouse19:0819:08
Blairhill19:1219:12
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1519:15
Airdrie19:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch18:3819:45AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch18:38
Alexandria18:4018:40
Renton18:4318:43
Dalreoch18:4618:46
Dumbarton Central18:4818:48
Dumbarton East18:5018:50
Dalmuir18:5918:59
Singer19:0119:01
Drumry19:0419:04
Drumchapel19:0619:06
Westerton19:0919:09
Anniesland19:1219:12
Hyndland19:1519:15
Partick19:1719:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2119:21
Glasgow Qs Ll19:2319:23
High Street (Glasgow)19:2519:25
Bellgrove19:2719:27
Carntyne19:3119:31
Shettleston19:3319:33
Garrowhill19:3619:36
Easterhouse19:3819:38
Blairhill19:4219:42
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:4519:45
Airdrie19:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch19:0720:14AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch19:07
Alexandria19:0919:09
Renton19:1219:12
Dalreoch19:1519:15
Dumbarton Central19:1619:17
Dumbarton East19:1919:19
Dalmuir19:2619:28
Singer19:3019:30
Drumry19:3319:33
Drumchapel19:3519:35
Westerton19:3819:38
Anniesland19:4119:41
Hyndland19:4419:44
Partick19:4619:46
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5019:50
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5219:52
High Street (Glasgow)19:5419:54
Bellgrove19:5619:56
Carntyne20:0020:00
Shettleston20:0220:02
Garrowhill20:0520:05
Easterhouse20:0720:07
Blairhill20:1120:11
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:1420:14
Airdrie20:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd June
ScotRailBalloch06:0707:19AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch06:07
Alexandria06:0906:09
Renton06:1206:12
Dalreoch06:1506:15
Dumbarton Central06:1606:17
Dumbarton East06:1906:19
Dalmuir06:2706:28
Singer06:3006:30
Drumry06:3306:33
Drumchapel06:3506:35
Westerton06:3806:38
Anniesland06:4106:41
Hyndland06:4406:44
Partick06:4606:46
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5006:51
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5306:56
High Street (Glasgow)06:5806:59
Bellgrove07:0207:02
Carntyne07:0507:05
Shettleston07:0807:08
Garrowhill07:1007:10
Easterhouse07:1307:13
Blairhill07:1707:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1907:19
Airdrie07:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch06:3707:49AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch06:37
Alexandria06:3906:39
Renton06:4206:42
Dalreoch06:4506:45
Dumbarton Central06:4606:47
Dumbarton East06:4906:49
Dalmuir06:5606:58
Singer07:0007:00
Drumry07:0307:03
Drumchapel07:0507:05
Westerton07:0807:08
Anniesland07:1107:11
Hyndland07:1407:14
Partick07:1607:16
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2007:21
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2307:26
High Street (Glasgow)07:2807:29
Bellgrove07:3207:32
Carntyne07:3507:35
Shettleston07:3807:38
Garrowhill07:4007:40
Easterhouse07:4307:43
Blairhill07:4707:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:4907:49
Airdrie07:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch07:0708:19AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch07:07
Alexandria07:0907:09
Renton07:1207:12
Dalreoch07:1507:15
Dumbarton Central07:1607:17
Dumbarton East07:1907:19
Dalmuir07:2607:28
Singer07:3007:30
Drumry07:3307:33
Drumchapel07:3507:35
Westerton07:3807:38
Anniesland07:4107:41
Hyndland07:4407:44
Partick07:4607:46
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5007:51
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5307:56
High Street (Glasgow)07:5807:59
Bellgrove08:0208:02
Carntyne08:0508:05
Shettleston08:0808:08
Garrowhill08:1008:10
Easterhouse08:1308:13
Blairhill08:1708:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:1908:19
Airdrie08:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch07:3708:49AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch07:37
Alexandria07:3907:39
Renton07:4207:42
Dalreoch07:4507:45
Dumbarton Central07:4607:47
Dumbarton East07:4907:49
Dalmuir07:5607:58
Singer08:0008:00
Drumry08:0308:03
Drumchapel08:0508:05
Westerton08:0808:08
Anniesland08:1108:11
Hyndland08:1408:14
Partick08:1608:16
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2008:21
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2308:26
High Street (Glasgow)08:2808:29
Bellgrove08:3208:32
Carntyne08:3508:35
Shettleston08:3808:38
Garrowhill08:4008:40
Easterhouse08:4308:43
Blairhill08:4708:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4908:49
Airdrie08:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch08:0709:20AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch08:07
Alexandria08:0908:09
Renton08:1208:12
Dalreoch08:1508:15
Dumbarton Central08:1608:17
Dumbarton East08:1908:19
Dalmuir08:2608:28
Singer08:3008:30
Drumry08:3308:33
Drumchapel08:3508:35
Westerton08:3808:38
Anniesland08:4108:42
Hyndland08:4508:45
Partick08:4708:48
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5208:53
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5508:56
High Street (Glasgow)08:5808:59
Bellgrove09:0209:02
Carntyne09:0609:06
Shettleston09:0809:08
Garrowhill09:1109:11
Easterhouse09:1309:13
Blairhill09:1709:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2009:20
Airdrie09:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Balloch and Coatbridge Sunnyside stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Balloch timetables
None
Other Coatbridge Sunnyside timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..