desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside

Mon 2019-03-18 15:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th March
ScotRailBalloch15:3716:47AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch15:37
Alexandria15:3915:39
Renton15:4215:42
Dalreoch15:4515:45
Dumbarton Central15:4615:47
Dumbarton East15:4915:49
Dalmuir15:5715:58
Singer16:0016:00
Drumry16:0316:03
Drumchapel16:0516:05
Westerton16:0816:08
Anniesland16:1116:11
Hyndland16:1416:14
Partick16:1616:16
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2016:21
Glasgow Qs Ll16:2316:24
High Street (Glasgow)16:2616:27
Bellgrove16:2916:29
Carntyne16:3316:33
Shettleston16:3516:35
Garrowhill16:3816:38
Easterhouse16:4016:40
Blairhill16:4416:44
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:4716:47
Airdrie16:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch16:0717:19AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch16:07
Alexandria16:0916:09
Renton16:1216:12
Dalreoch16:1516:15
Dumbarton Central16:1616:17
Dumbarton East16:1916:19
Dalmuir16:2616:28
Singer16:3016:30
Drumry16:3316:33
Drumchapel16:3516:35
Westerton16:3816:38
Anniesland16:4116:41
Hyndland16:4416:44
Partick16:4616:46
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5016:51
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5316:56
High Street (Glasgow)16:5816:59
Bellgrove17:0217:02
Carntyne17:0517:05
Shettleston17:0817:08
Garrowhill17:1017:10
Easterhouse17:1317:13
Blairhill17:1717:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:1917:19
Airdrie17:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch16:3717:46AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch16:37
Alexandria16:3916:39
Renton16:4216:42
Dalreoch16:4516:45
Dumbarton Central16:4616:47
Dumbarton East16:4916:49
Dalmuir16:5616:58
Singer17:0017:00
Drumry17:0317:03
Drumchapel17:0517:05
Westerton17:0817:08
Anniesland17:1117:11
Hyndland17:1417:14
Partick17:1617:16
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2017:21
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2317:24
High Street (Glasgow)17:2617:26
Bellgrove17:2817:28
Carntyne17:3217:32
Shettleston17:3417:34
Garrowhill17:3717:37
Easterhouse17:3917:39
Blairhill17:4317:43
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:4617:46
Airdrie17:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch17:0718:16AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch17:07
Alexandria17:0917:09
Renton17:1217:12
Dalreoch17:1517:15
Dumbarton Central17:1617:17
Dumbarton East17:1917:19
Dalmuir17:2717:28
Singer17:3017:30
Drumry17:3317:33
Drumchapel17:3517:35
Westerton17:3817:38
Anniesland17:4117:41
Hyndland17:4417:44
Partick17:4617:46
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5017:51
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5317:54
High Street (Glasgow)17:5617:56
Bellgrove17:5817:58
Carntyne18:0218:02
Shettleston18:0418:04
Garrowhill18:0718:07
Easterhouse18:0918:09
Blairhill18:1318:13
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:1618:16
Airdrie18:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch17:3718:49AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch17:37
Alexandria17:3917:39
Renton17:4217:42
Dalreoch17:4517:45
Dumbarton Central17:4617:47
Dumbarton East17:4917:49
Dalmuir17:5617:58
Singer18:0018:00
Drumry18:0318:03
Drumchapel18:0518:05
Westerton18:0818:08
Anniesland18:1118:11
Hyndland18:1418:14
Partick18:1618:16
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2018:22
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2418:26
High Street (Glasgow)18:2818:29
Bellgrove18:3218:32
Carntyne18:3518:35
Shettleston18:3818:38
Garrowhill18:4018:40
Easterhouse18:4318:43
Blairhill18:4718:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4918:49
Airdrie18:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch18:0719:15AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch18:07
Alexandria18:0918:09
Renton18:1218:12
Dalreoch18:1518:15
Dumbarton Central18:1618:17
Dumbarton East18:1918:19
Dalmuir18:2618:27
Singer18:2918:29
Drumry18:3218:32
Drumchapel18:3418:34
Westerton18:3718:37
Anniesland18:4018:40
Hyndland18:4318:43
Partick18:4518:45
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4918:50
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5218:52
High Street (Glasgow)18:5518:55
Bellgrove18:5718:57
Carntyne19:0119:01
Shettleston19:0319:03
Garrowhill19:0619:06
Easterhouse19:0819:08
Blairhill19:1219:12
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1519:15
Airdrie19:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch18:3819:45AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch18:38
Alexandria18:4018:40
Renton18:4318:43
Dalreoch18:4618:46
Dumbarton Central18:4818:48
Dumbarton East18:5018:50
Dalmuir18:5918:59
Singer19:0119:01
Drumry19:0419:04
Drumchapel19:0619:06
Westerton19:0919:09
Anniesland19:1219:12
Hyndland19:1519:15
Partick19:1719:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2119:21
Glasgow Qs Ll19:2319:23
High Street (Glasgow)19:2519:25
Bellgrove19:2719:27
Carntyne19:3119:31
Shettleston19:3319:33
Garrowhill19:3619:36
Easterhouse19:3819:38
Blairhill19:4219:42
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:4519:45
Airdrie19:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch19:0720:14AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch19:07
Alexandria19:0919:09
Renton19:1219:12
Dalreoch19:1519:15
Dumbarton Central19:1619:17
Dumbarton East19:1919:19
Dalmuir19:2619:28
Singer19:3019:30
Drumry19:3319:33
Drumchapel19:3519:35
Westerton19:3819:38
Anniesland19:4119:41
Hyndland19:4419:44
Partick19:4619:46
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5019:50
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5219:52
High Street (Glasgow)19:5419:54
Bellgrove19:5619:56
Carntyne20:0020:00
Shettleston20:0220:02
Garrowhill20:0520:05
Easterhouse20:0720:07
Blairhill20:1120:11
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:1420:14
Airdrie20:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Balloch and Coatbridge Sunnyside stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Balloch timetables
None
Other Coatbridge Sunnyside timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..