desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bogston to Paisley Gilmour Street

Fri 2018-09-21 08:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bogston to Paisley Gilmour Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRailGourock08:3608:581Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock08:23
Bogston08:3608:36
Port Glasgow08:3808:38
Woodhall08:4108:41
Langbank08:4508:45
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:5008:50
Paisley St James08:5508:55
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5808:58
Glasgow Central09:14
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock08:5109:131Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock08:38
Bogston08:5108:51
Port Glasgow08:5308:53
Woodhall08:5608:56
Langbank09:0009:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:0509:05
Paisley St James09:1009:10
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1309:13
Glasgow Central09:29
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock09:2109:431Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock09:08
Bogston09:2109:21
Port Glasgow09:2309:23
Woodhall09:2609:26
Langbank09:3009:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:3509:35
Paisley St James09:4009:40
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4309:43
Glasgow Central09:59
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock09:5210:141Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock09:39
Bogston09:5209:52
Port Glasgow09:5409:54
Woodhall09:5709:57
Langbank10:0110:01
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:0610:06
Paisley St James10:1110:11
Paisley Gilmour Street10:1410:14
Glasgow Central10:29
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock10:2110:431Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock10:08
Bogston10:2110:21
Port Glasgow10:2310:23
Woodhall10:2610:26
Langbank10:3010:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:3510:35
Paisley St James10:4010:40
Paisley Gilmour Street10:4310:43
Glasgow Central10:59
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock10:5111:131Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock10:38
Bogston10:5110:51
Port Glasgow10:5310:53
Woodhall10:5610:56
Langbank11:0011:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:0511:05
Paisley St James11:1011:10
Paisley Gilmour Street11:1311:13
Glasgow Central11:29
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock11:2111:431Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock11:08
Bogston11:2111:21
Port Glasgow11:2311:23
Woodhall11:2611:26
Langbank11:3011:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:3511:35
Paisley St James11:4011:40
Paisley Gilmour Street11:4311:43
Glasgow Central11:59
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock11:5112:131Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock11:38
Bogston11:5111:51
Port Glasgow11:5311:53
Woodhall11:5611:56
Langbank12:0012:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:0512:05
Paisley St James12:1012:10
Paisley Gilmour Street12:1312:13
Glasgow Central12:29
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Bogston timetables
None
Other Paisley Gilmour Street timetables
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..