desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bogston to Paisley Gilmour Street

Sat 2019-02-23 18:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bogston to Paisley Gilmour Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRailGourock18:5219:141Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock18:39
Bogston18:5218:52
Port Glasgow18:5518:55
Woodhall18:5718:57
Langbank19:0119:01
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:0719:07
Paisley St James19:1219:12
Paisley Gilmour Street19:1419:15
Glasgow Central19:29
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock19:2119:431Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock19:08
Bogston19:2119:21
Port Glasgow19:2319:23
Woodhall19:2619:26
Langbank19:3019:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:3519:35
Paisley St James19:4019:40
Paisley Gilmour Street19:4319:43
Glasgow Central19:59
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock19:3719:591Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock19:24
Bogston19:3719:37
Port Glasgow19:3919:39
Woodhall19:4219:42
Langbank19:4619:46
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:5119:51
Paisley St James19:5619:56
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5919:59
Glasgow Central20:14
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock20:3720:591Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock20:24
Bogston20:3720:37
Port Glasgow20:3920:39
Woodhall20:4220:42
Langbank20:4620:46
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:5120:51
Paisley St James20:5620:56
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5920:59
Glasgow Central21:16
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock21:3721:591Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock21:24
Bogston21:3721:37
Port Glasgow21:3921:39
Woodhall21:4221:42
Langbank21:4621:46
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:5121:51
Paisley St James21:5621:56
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5921:59
Glasgow Central22:16
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock22:3722:591Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock22:24
Bogston22:3722:37
Port Glasgow22:3922:39
Woodhall22:4222:42
Langbank22:4622:46
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:5122:51
Paisley St James22:5622:56
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5922:59
Glasgow Central23:14
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock23:3723:591Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock23:24
Bogston23:3723:37
Port Glasgow23:3923:39
Woodhall23:4223:42
Langbank23:4623:46
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)23:5123:51
Paisley St James23:5623:56
Paisley Gilmour Street23:5923:59
Glasgow Central00:14
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
ScotRailGourock08:3608:581Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock08:23
Bogston08:3608:36
Port Glasgow08:3808:38
Woodhall08:4108:41
Langbank08:4508:45
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:5008:50
Paisley St James08:5508:55
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5808:58
Glasgow Central09:13
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Bogston timetables
None
Other Paisley Gilmour Street timetables
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..