desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bogston to Hillington West

Sun 2019-02-17 09:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bogston to Hillington West
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
ScotRailGourock10:3611:021Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock10:23
Bogston10:3610:36
Port Glasgow10:3810:38
Woodhall10:4110:41
Langbank10:4510:45
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:5010:50
Paisley St James10:5510:55
Paisley Gilmour Street10:5810:58
Hillington West11:0211:02
Glasgow Central11:13
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock11:3612:021Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock11:23
Bogston11:3611:36
Port Glasgow11:3811:38
Woodhall11:4111:41
Langbank11:4511:45
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:5011:50
Paisley St James11:5511:55
Paisley Gilmour Street11:5811:58
Hillington West12:0212:02
Glasgow Central12:13
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock12:3613:021Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock12:23
Bogston12:3612:36
Port Glasgow12:3812:38
Woodhall12:4112:41
Langbank12:4512:45
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:5012:50
Paisley St James12:5512:55
Paisley Gilmour Street12:5812:58
Hillington West13:0213:02
Glasgow Central13:13
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock13:3614:021Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock13:23
Bogston13:3613:36
Port Glasgow13:3813:38
Woodhall13:4113:41
Langbank13:4513:45
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:5013:50
Paisley St James13:5513:55
Paisley Gilmour Street13:5813:58
Hillington West14:0214:02
Glasgow Central14:13
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock14:3615:021Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock14:23
Bogston14:3614:36
Port Glasgow14:3814:38
Woodhall14:4114:41
Langbank14:4514:45
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:5014:50
Paisley St James14:5514:55
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5814:58
Hillington West15:0215:02
Glasgow Central15:13
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock15:3616:021Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock15:23
Bogston15:3615:36
Port Glasgow15:3815:38
Woodhall15:4115:41
Langbank15:4515:45
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:5015:50
Paisley St James15:5515:55
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5815:58
Hillington West16:0216:02
Glasgow Central16:13
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock16:3617:021Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock16:23
Bogston16:3616:36
Port Glasgow16:3816:38
Woodhall16:4116:41
Langbank16:4516:45
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:5016:50
Paisley St James16:5516:55
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5816:58
Hillington West17:0217:02
Glasgow Central17:13
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock17:3618:021Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock17:23
Bogston17:3617:36
Port Glasgow17:3817:38
Woodhall17:4117:41
Langbank17:4517:45
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:5017:50
Paisley St James17:5517:55
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5817:58
Hillington West18:0218:02
Glasgow Central18:13
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Bogston timetables
None
Other Hillington West timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..