desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bogston to Hillington West

Fri 2018-07-20 11:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bogston to Hillington West
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
ScotRailGourock11:5112:171Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock11:38
Bogston11:5111:51
Port Glasgow11:5311:53
Woodhall11:5611:56
Langbank12:0012:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:0512:05
Paisley St James12:1012:10
Paisley Gilmour Street12:1312:13
Hillington West12:1712:17
Glasgow Central12:31
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock12:2112:471Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock12:08
Bogston12:2112:21
Port Glasgow12:2312:23
Woodhall12:2612:26
Langbank12:3012:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:3512:35
Paisley St James12:4012:40
Paisley Gilmour Street12:4312:43
Hillington West12:4712:47
Glasgow Central12:59
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock12:5113:171Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock12:38
Bogston12:5112:51
Port Glasgow12:5312:53
Woodhall12:5612:56
Langbank13:0013:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:0513:05
Paisley St James13:1013:10
Paisley Gilmour Street13:1313:13
Hillington West13:1713:17
Glasgow Central13:29
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock13:2113:471Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock13:08
Bogston13:2113:21
Port Glasgow13:2313:23
Woodhall13:2613:26
Langbank13:3013:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:3513:35
Paisley St James13:4013:40
Paisley Gilmour Street13:4313:43
Hillington West13:4713:47
Glasgow Central13:59
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock13:5114:171Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock13:38
Bogston13:5113:51
Port Glasgow13:5313:53
Woodhall13:5613:56
Langbank14:0014:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:0514:05
Paisley St James14:1014:10
Paisley Gilmour Street14:1314:13
Hillington West14:1714:17
Glasgow Central14:29
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock14:2114:471Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock14:08
Bogston14:2114:21
Port Glasgow14:2314:23
Woodhall14:2614:26
Langbank14:3014:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:3514:35
Paisley St James14:4014:40
Paisley Gilmour Street14:4314:43
Hillington West14:4714:47
Glasgow Central14:59
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock14:5115:171Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock14:38
Bogston14:5114:51
Port Glasgow14:5314:53
Woodhall14:5614:56
Langbank15:0015:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:0515:05
Paisley St James15:1015:10
Paisley Gilmour Street15:1315:13
Hillington West15:1715:17
Glasgow Central15:29
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock15:2115:471Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock15:08
Bogston15:2115:21
Port Glasgow15:2315:23
Woodhall15:2615:26
Langbank15:3015:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:3515:35
Paisley St James15:4015:40
Paisley Gilmour Street15:4315:43
Hillington West15:4715:47
Glasgow Central15:59
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Bogston timetables
None
Other Hillington West timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..