desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bogston to Glasgow Central

Tue 2018-07-17 05:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bogston to Glasgow Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
ScotRailGourock05:3306:1114Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock05:20
Bogston05:3305:33
Port Glasgow05:3505:35
Woodhall05:3805:38
Langbank05:4205:42
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)05:4705:47
Paisley St James05:5205:52
Paisley Gilmour Street05:5505:55
Hillington West05:5905:59
Hillington East06:0106:01
Cardonald06:0306:03
Glasgow Central06:11
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock06:3807:1615Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock06:25
Bogston06:3806:38
Port Glasgow06:4006:40
Woodhall06:4306:43
Langbank06:4706:47
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:5206:52
Paisley St James06:5706:57
Paisley Gilmour Street07:0007:00
Hillington West07:0407:04
Hillington East07:0607:06
Cardonald07:0807:08
Glasgow Central07:16
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock07:0007:387Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock06:47
Bogston07:0007:00
Port Glasgow07:0207:02
Woodhall07:0507:05
Langbank07:0907:09
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:1407:14
Paisley St James07:1907:19
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2207:22
Hillington West07:2607:26
Hillington East07:2807:28
Cardonald07:3007:30
Glasgow Central07:38
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock07:2007:5412Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock07:07
Bogston07:2007:20
Port Glasgow07:2207:22
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:3107:31
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3707:38
Hillington West07:4107:41
Hillington East07:4307:43
Cardonald07:4507:45
Glasgow Central07:54
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock07:4108:188Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock07:28
Bogston07:4107:41
Port Glasgow07:4307:43
Woodhall07:4607:46
Langbank07:5007:50
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:5507:55
Paisley St James08:0008:00
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:04
Hillington West08:0708:07
Hillington East08:0908:09
Cardonald08:1108:11
Glasgow Central08:18
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock08:0308:3711Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock07:50
Bogston08:0308:03
Port Glasgow08:0508:05
Woodhall08:0808:08
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1508:15
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2108:22
Hillington West08:2508:25
Hillington East08:2708:27
Cardonald08:2908:29
Glasgow Central08:37
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock08:3609:1415Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock08:23
Bogston08:3608:36
Port Glasgow08:3808:38
Woodhall08:4108:41
Langbank08:4508:45
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:5008:50
Paisley St James08:5508:55
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5808:58
Hillington West09:0209:02
Hillington East09:0409:04
Cardonald09:0609:06
Glasgow Central09:14
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock08:5109:2912Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock08:38
Bogston08:5108:51
Port Glasgow08:5308:53
Woodhall08:5608:56
Langbank09:0009:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:0509:05
Paisley St James09:1009:10
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1309:13
Hillington West09:1709:17
Hillington East09:1909:19
Cardonald09:2109:21
Glasgow Central09:29
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Bogston timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..