desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bridgend to Fishguard & Goodwick

Fri 2018-10-19 23:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bridgend to Fishguard & Goodwick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly23:45102:26Fishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:31
Bridgend23:4423:45
Pyle23:5323:53
Port Talbot Parkway00:0100:01
Baglan00:0500:05
Briton Ferry00:0900:09
Neath00:1200:13
Skewen00:1600:16
Llansamlet00:2000:20
Swansea00:2800:45
Gowerton00:55
Llanelli01:02
Pembrey & Burry Port01:09
Kidwelly01:15
Ferryside01:21
Carmarthen01:3501:39
Whitland01:5401:55
Fishguard & Goodwick02:2602:27
Fishguard Harbour02:37
Journey Time:
2 hours 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 20th October
Arriva Trains WalesGloucester16:24118:46Fishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester14:42
Bridgend16:2316:24
Pyle16:3216:32
Port Talbot Parkway16:3916:40
Neath16:4716:48
Swansea17:0117:06
Gowerton17:1617:16
Llanelli17:2317:24
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2917:30
Kidwelly17:3617:36
Ferryside17:4217:42
Carmarthen17:5517:57
Whitland18:1218:13
Clunderwen18:2018:20
Clarbeston Road18:2718:27
Fishguard & Goodwick18:4618:46
Fishguard Harbour18:54
Journey Time:
2 hours 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Bridgend timetables
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Fishguard & Goodwick timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..