desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Brighouse to Littleborough

Mon 2019-03-18 15:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Brighouse to Littleborough
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th March
NorthernLeeds15:55216:321SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds15:20
Brighouse15:5415:55
Sowerby Bridge16:0616:06
Mytholmroyd16:1216:12
Hebden Bridge16:1516:15
Todmorden16:2216:23
Walsden16:2616:26
Littleborough16:3216:32
Southport18:03
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds16:55217:321SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds16:20
Brighouse16:5516:55
Sowerby Bridge17:0617:07
Mytholmroyd17:1217:12
Hebden Bridge17:1517:16
Todmorden17:2317:23
Walsden17:2617:26
Littleborough17:3217:33
Southport19:03
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds17:56218:321SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds17:21
Brighouse17:5417:56
Sowerby Bridge18:0618:06
Mytholmroyd18:1218:12
Hebden Bridge18:1518:15
Todmorden18:2218:23
Walsden18:2618:26
Littleborough18:3218:32
Southport20:03
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds21:56222:311Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds21:21
Brighouse21:5421:56
Sowerby Bridge22:0522:05
Mytholmroyd22:1122:11
Hebden Bridge22:1422:14
Todmorden22:2122:22
Walsden22:2522:25
Littleborough22:3122:31
Manchester Victoria22:54
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 19th March
NorthernLeeds05:52206:291Wigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds05:19
Brighouse05:5105:52
Sowerby Bridge06:0306:03
Mytholmroyd06:0906:09
Hebden Bridge06:1206:12
Todmorden06:1906:20
Walsden06:2306:23
Littleborough06:2906:29
Wigan Wallgate07:29
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds06:56207:311SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds06:21
Brighouse06:5606:56
Sowerby Bridge07:0507:06
Mytholmroyd07:1107:11
Hebden Bridge07:1407:14
Todmorden07:2107:22
Walsden07:2507:25
Littleborough07:3107:31
Southport09:13
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds07:55208:321SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds07:21
Brighouse07:5407:55
Sowerby Bridge08:0608:06
Mytholmroyd08:1208:12
Hebden Bridge08:1508:15
Todmorden08:2208:23
Walsden08:2608:26
Littleborough08:3208:32
Southport10:03
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds08:56209:321SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds08:21
Brighouse08:5408:56
Sowerby Bridge09:0609:06
Mytholmroyd09:1209:12
Hebden Bridge09:1509:15
Todmorden09:2209:23
Walsden09:2609:26
Littleborough09:3209:32
Southport11:03
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..