desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Broad Green to Styal

Fri 2018-10-19 12:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Broad Green to Styal
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street12:3714:11CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street12:28
Broad Green12:3712:37
Roby12:4012:40
Huyton12:4212:42
Whiston12:4612:46
Rainhill12:4912:49
Lea Green12:5212:52
St Helens Junction12:5512:55
Earlestown12:5912:59
Newton-Le-Willows13:0213:02
Patricroft13:1213:12
Eccles13:1413:14
Deansgate13:2213:22
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:27
Manchester Piccadilly13:3113:33
Mauldeth Road13:4013:40
Burnage13:4213:42
East Didsbury13:4513:45
Gatley13:4713:47
Heald Green13:5013:50
Manchester Airport13:5714:01
Styal14:1114:11
Crewe14:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street13:3715:11CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:28
Broad Green13:3713:37
Roby13:4013:40
Huyton13:4213:42
Whiston13:4613:46
Rainhill13:4913:49
Lea Green13:5213:52
St Helens Junction13:5513:55
Earlestown13:5913:59
Newton-Le-Willows14:0214:02
Patricroft14:1214:12
Eccles14:1414:14
Deansgate14:2214:22
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:27
Manchester Piccadilly14:3114:33
Mauldeth Road14:3914:39
Burnage14:4214:42
East Didsbury14:4414:44
Gatley14:4714:47
Heald Green14:5014:50
Manchester Airport14:5715:01
Styal15:1115:11
Crewe15:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street14:3716:11CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:28
Broad Green14:3714:37
Roby14:4014:40
Huyton14:4214:42
Whiston14:4614:46
Rainhill14:4914:49
Lea Green14:5214:52
St Helens Junction14:5514:55
Earlestown14:5914:59
Newton-Le-Willows15:0215:02
Patricroft15:1215:12
Eccles15:1415:14
Deansgate15:2215:22
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:27
Manchester Piccadilly15:3115:33
Mauldeth Road15:3915:39
Burnage15:4115:41
East Didsbury15:4415:44
Gatley15:4615:46
Heald Green15:4915:49
Manchester Airport15:5716:02
Styal16:1116:11
Crewe16:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street15:3717:12CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:28
Broad Green15:3715:37
Roby15:4015:40
Huyton15:4215:42
Whiston15:4615:46
Rainhill15:4915:49
Lea Green15:5215:52
St Helens Junction15:5515:55
Earlestown15:5915:59
Newton-Le-Willows16:0216:02
Patricroft16:1216:12
Eccles16:1416:14
Deansgate16:2216:22
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:27
Manchester Piccadilly16:3116:33
Mauldeth Road16:3916:39
Burnage16:4116:41
East Didsbury16:4416:44
Gatley16:4616:46
Heald Green16:4916:49
Manchester Airport16:5717:05
Styal17:1217:12
Crewe17:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street16:3718:11CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street16:28
Broad Green16:3716:37
Roby16:4016:40
Huyton16:4216:42
Whiston16:4616:46
Rainhill16:4916:49
Lea Green16:5216:52
St Helens Junction16:5516:55
Earlestown17:0017:00
Newton-Le-Willows17:0317:03
Patricroft17:1317:13
Eccles17:1517:15
Deansgate17:2317:23
Manchester Oxford Road17:2517:28
Manchester Piccadilly17:3317:34
Mauldeth Road17:4017:40
Burnage17:4317:43
East Didsbury17:4517:45
Gatley17:4817:48
Heald Green17:5117:51
Manchester Airport17:5818:03
Styal18:1118:11
Crewe18:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street19:3721:05WilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street19:28
Broad Green19:3719:37
Roby19:4019:40
Huyton19:4219:42
Whiston19:4619:46
Rainhill19:4919:49
Lea Green19:5219:52
St Helens Junction19:5519:55
Earlestown19:5919:59
Newton-Le-Willows20:0220:02
Patricroft20:1220:12
Eccles20:1420:14
Deansgate20:2220:22
Manchester Oxford Road20:2420:27
Manchester Piccadilly20:3120:33
Mauldeth Road20:3920:39
Burnage20:4120:41
East Didsbury20:4420:44
Gatley20:4620:46
Heald Green20:4920:49
Manchester Airport20:5721:01
Styal21:0521:07
Wilmslow21:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street20:3722:08WilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street20:28
Broad Green20:3720:37
Roby20:4020:40
Huyton20:4220:42
Whiston20:4620:46
Rainhill20:4920:49
Lea Green20:5220:52
St Helens Junction20:5520:55
Earlestown20:5920:59
Newton-Le-Willows21:0221:02
Patricroft21:1221:12
Eccles21:1421:14
Deansgate21:2221:22
Manchester Oxford Road21:2421:27
Manchester Piccadilly21:3121:33
Mauldeth Road21:3921:39
Burnage21:4121:41
East Didsbury21:4421:44
Gatley21:4621:46
Heald Green21:4921:49
Manchester Airport21:5722:04
Styal22:0822:08
Wilmslow22:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street21:3823:02WilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street21:29
Broad Green21:3821:38
Roby21:4121:41
Huyton21:4321:43
Whiston21:4721:47
Rainhill21:5021:50
Lea Green21:5321:53
St Helens Junction21:5621:56
Earlestown22:0022:00
Newton-Le-Willows22:0322:03
Patricroft22:1622:16
Eccles22:1922:19
Deansgate22:2522:25
Manchester Oxford Road22:2722:28
Manchester Piccadilly22:3122:32
Mauldeth Road22:3822:38
Burnage22:4122:41
East Didsbury22:4322:43
Gatley22:4622:46
Heald Green22:4922:49
Manchester Airport22:5422:58
Styal23:0223:02
Wilmslow23:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Broad Green and Styal stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Broad Green and Styal stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Broad Green timetables
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..