desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bargoed to Penarth

Tue 2018-12-11 20:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bargoed to Penarth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney21:50122:49PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney21:36
Bargoed21:5021:50
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53
Pengam21:5521:55
Hengoed21:5921:59
Ystrad Mynach22:0122:02
Llanbradach22:0622:06
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10
Aber22:1222:12
Caerphilly22:1422:15
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19
Llanishen22:2122:21
Heath High Level22:2422:24
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:31
Cardiff Central22:3422:36
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4022:40
Dingle Road22:4422:44
Penarth22:49
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney06:46107:46PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:32
Bargoed06:4606:46
Pengam06:5106:51
Hengoed06:5406:54
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57
Llanbradach07:0107:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05
Aber07:0707:07
Caerphilly07:0907:10
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14
Llanishen07:1607:16
Heath High Level07:1907:19
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:26
Cardiff Central07:2907:33
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3707:37
Dingle Road07:4107:41
Penarth07:46
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed07:02108:01PenarthCalling points
ArrDep
Bargoed07:02
Gilfach Fargoed07:0407:04
Pengam07:0707:07
Hengoed07:1007:10
Ystrad Mynach07:1307:13
Llanbradach07:1807:18
Aber07:2207:22
Caerphilly07:2407:25
Lisvane & Thornhill07:2907:29
Llanishen07:3107:31
Heath High Level07:3407:34
Cardiff Queen Street07:3907:41
Cardiff Central07:4407:46
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5007:50
Dingle Road07:5607:56
Penarth08:01
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:15108:16PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:00
Bargoed07:1407:15
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18
Pengam07:2007:20
Hengoed07:2407:24
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27
Llanbradach07:3107:31
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35
Aber07:3707:38
Caerphilly07:4007:40
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45
Llanishen07:4707:47
Heath High Level07:5007:50
Cardiff Queen Street07:5507:56
Cardiff Central07:5908:03
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0708:07
Dingle Road08:1108:11
Penarth08:16
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed07:32108:31PenarthCalling points
ArrDep
Bargoed07:32
Pengam07:3707:37
Hengoed07:4007:40
Ystrad Mynach07:4307:43
Llanbradach07:4807:48
Aber07:5207:52
Caerphilly07:5407:55
Lisvane & Thornhill07:5907:59
Llanishen08:0108:01
Heath High Level08:0408:04
Cardiff Queen Street08:0908:11
Cardiff Central08:1408:16
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2008:20
Dingle Road08:2608:26
Penarth08:31
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:43108:46PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:24
Bargoed07:3707:43
Gilfach Fargoed07:4507:46
Pengam07:4807:49
Hengoed07:5207:53
Ystrad Mynach07:5507:56
Llanbradach08:0008:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0408:05
Aber08:0708:08
Caerphilly08:1008:10
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15
Llanishen08:1708:18
Heath High Level08:2008:21
Cardiff Queen Street08:2708:28
Cardiff Central08:3108:33
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3708:37
Dingle Road08:4108:41
Penarth08:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed08:15109:16PenarthCalling points
ArrDep
Bargoed08:15
Gilfach Fargoed08:1808:18
Pengam08:2008:20
Hengoed08:2408:24
Ystrad Mynach08:2608:27
Llanbradach08:3108:31
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:3508:35
Aber08:3708:37
Caerphilly08:3908:40
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4408:44
Llanishen08:4608:46
Heath High Level08:4908:49
Cardiff Queen Street08:5408:56
Cardiff Central08:5909:01
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0509:05
Dingle Road09:1109:11
Penarth09:16
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed08:32109:31PenarthCalling points
ArrDep
Bargoed08:32
Pengam08:3708:37
Hengoed08:4008:40
Ystrad Mynach08:4308:43
Llanbradach08:4808:48
Aber08:5208:52
Caerphilly08:5408:55
Lisvane & Thornhill08:5908:59
Llanishen09:0109:01
Heath High Level09:0409:04
Cardiff Queen Street09:0909:11
Cardiff Central09:1409:16
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2009:20
Dingle Road09:2609:26
Penarth09:31
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bargoed and Penarth stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Bargoed timetables
None
Other Penarth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..