desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bargoed to Llanishen

Sat 2018-12-15 20:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bargoed to Llanishen
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney20:15120:46Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney20:00
Bargoed20:1420:15
Gilfach Fargoed20:1820:18
Pengam20:2020:20
Hengoed20:2420:24
Ystrad Mynach20:2620:27
Llanbradach20:3120:31
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3520:35
Aber20:3720:37
Caerphilly20:3920:40
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4420:44
Llanishen20:4620:46
Barry Island21:40
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney21:00121:31Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney20:46
Bargoed21:0021:00
Gilfach Fargoed21:0321:03
Pengam21:0521:05
Hengoed21:0921:09
Ystrad Mynach21:1121:12
Llanbradach21:1621:16
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2021:20
Aber21:2221:22
Caerphilly21:2421:25
Lisvane & Thornhill21:2921:29
Llanishen21:3121:31
Cardiff Central21:48
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney21:50122:21PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney21:36
Bargoed21:5021:50
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53
Pengam21:5521:55
Hengoed21:5921:59
Ystrad Mynach22:0122:02
Llanbradach22:0622:06
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10
Aber22:1222:12
Caerphilly22:1422:15
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19
Llanishen22:2122:21
Penarth22:49
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 16th December
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney09:25109:56Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney09:10
Bargoed09:2409:25
Gilfach Fargoed09:2809:28
Pengam09:3009:30
Hengoed09:3409:34
Ystrad Mynach09:3609:37
Llanbradach09:4109:41
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4509:45
Aber09:4709:47
Caerphilly09:4909:50
Lisvane & Thornhill09:5409:54
Llanishen09:5609:56
Cardiff Central10:13
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney10:23110:54PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney10:09
Bargoed10:2210:23
Gilfach Fargoed10:2510:25
Pengam10:2810:28
Hengoed10:3110:31
Ystrad Mynach10:3410:35
Llanbradach10:3910:39
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4310:43
Aber10:4510:45
Caerphilly10:4710:48
Lisvane & Thornhill10:5210:52
Llanishen10:5410:54
Penarth11:29
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney11:23111:54Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney11:09
Bargoed11:2311:23
Gilfach Fargoed11:2611:26
Pengam11:2811:28
Hengoed11:3211:32
Ystrad Mynach11:3411:35
Llanbradach11:3911:39
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4311:43
Aber11:4511:45
Caerphilly11:4711:48
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5211:52
Llanishen11:5411:54
Barry Island12:55
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney13:23113:54Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney13:09
Bargoed13:2313:23
Gilfach Fargoed13:2613:26
Pengam13:2813:28
Hengoed13:3213:32
Ystrad Mynach13:3413:35
Llanbradach13:3913:39
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4313:43
Aber13:4513:45
Caerphilly13:4713:48
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5213:52
Llanishen13:5413:54
Barry Island14:55
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney15:35116:06Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney15:20
Bargoed15:3415:35
Gilfach Fargoed15:3815:38
Pengam15:4015:40
Hengoed15:4415:44
Ystrad Mynach15:4615:47
Llanbradach15:5115:51
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:5515:55
Aber15:5715:57
Caerphilly15:5916:00
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0416:04
Llanishen16:0616:06
Barry Island16:55
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bargoed and Llanishen stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Bargoed timetables
None
Other Llanishen timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..