desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bargoed to Caerphilly

Tue 2018-10-16 18:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bargoed to Caerphilly
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed18:15118:392PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed18:15
Gilfach Fargoed18:1818:18
Pengam18:2018:20
Hengoed18:2418:24
Ystrad Mynach18:2618:27
Llanbradach18:3118:31
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3518:35
Aber18:3718:37
Caerphilly18:3918:40
Penarth19:17
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed18:48119:102PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed18:48
Gilfach Fargoed18:5018:50
Pengam18:5318:53
Hengoed18:5618:56
Ystrad Mynach18:5918:59
Llanbradach19:0419:04
Aber19:0819:08
Caerphilly19:1019:11
Penarth19:47
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney20:15120:392Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney20:00
Bargoed20:1420:15
Gilfach Fargoed20:1820:18
Pengam20:2020:20
Hengoed20:2420:24
Ystrad Mynach20:2620:27
Llanbradach20:3120:31
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3520:35
Aber20:3720:37
Caerphilly20:3920:40
Barry Island21:41
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney21:00121:242Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney20:46
Bargoed21:0021:00
Gilfach Fargoed21:0321:03
Pengam21:0521:05
Hengoed21:0921:09
Ystrad Mynach21:1121:12
Llanbradach21:1621:16
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2021:20
Aber21:2221:22
Caerphilly21:2421:25
Cardiff Central21:48
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney21:50122:142PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney21:36
Bargoed21:5021:50
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53
Pengam21:5521:55
Hengoed21:5921:59
Ystrad Mynach22:0122:02
Llanbradach22:0622:06
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10
Aber22:1222:12
Caerphilly22:1422:15
Penarth22:50
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th October
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney06:25106:492Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:08
Bargoed06:2206:25
Gilfach Fargoed06:2806:28
Pengam06:3006:30
Hengoed06:3406:34
Ystrad Mynach06:3606:37
Llanbradach06:4106:41
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4506:45
Aber06:4706:47
Caerphilly06:4906:50
Barry Island07:41
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney06:46107:092PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:32
Bargoed06:4606:46
Pengam06:5106:51
Hengoed06:5406:54
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57
Llanbradach07:0107:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05
Aber07:0707:07
Caerphilly07:0907:10
Penarth07:47
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed07:02107:242PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed07:02
Gilfach Fargoed07:0407:04
Pengam07:0707:07
Hengoed07:1007:10
Ystrad Mynach07:1307:13
Llanbradach07:1807:18
Aber07:2207:22
Caerphilly07:2407:25
Penarth08:02
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bargoed and Caerphilly stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Bargoed timetables
None
Other Caerphilly timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..