desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bargoed to Caerphilly

Wed 2018-12-12 12:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bargoed to Caerphilly
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th December
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney12:45113:092PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney12:27
Bargoed12:4112:45
Pengam12:5012:50
Hengoed12:5412:54
Ystrad Mynach12:5612:57
Llanbradach13:0113:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:0513:05
Aber13:0713:07
Caerphilly13:0913:10
Penarth13:46
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed13:00113:242PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed13:00
Pengam13:0513:05
Hengoed13:0913:09
Ystrad Mynach13:1113:12
Llanbradach13:1613:16
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:2013:20
Aber13:2213:22
Caerphilly13:2413:25
Penarth14:01
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed13:17113:392PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed13:17
Gilfach Fargoed13:1913:19
Pengam13:2213:22
Hengoed13:2513:25
Ystrad Mynach13:2813:28
Llanbradach13:3313:33
Aber13:3713:37
Caerphilly13:3913:40
Penarth14:16
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed13:32113:542PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed13:32
Pengam13:3713:37
Hengoed13:4013:40
Ystrad Mynach13:4313:43
Llanbradach13:4813:48
Aber13:5213:52
Caerphilly13:5413:55
Penarth14:31
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney13:45114:092Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney13:27
Bargoed13:4113:45
Pengam13:5013:50
Hengoed13:5413:54
Ystrad Mynach13:5613:57
Llanbradach14:0114:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:0514:05
Aber14:0714:07
Caerphilly14:0914:10
Cardiff Central14:31
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed14:00114:242PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed14:00
Pengam14:0514:05
Hengoed14:0914:09
Ystrad Mynach14:1114:12
Llanbradach14:1614:16
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:2014:20
Aber14:2214:22
Caerphilly14:2414:25
Penarth15:01
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed14:17114:392PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed14:17
Gilfach Fargoed14:1914:19
Pengam14:2214:22
Hengoed14:2514:25
Ystrad Mynach14:2814:28
Llanbradach14:3314:33
Aber14:3714:37
Caerphilly14:3914:40
Penarth15:16
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed14:32114:542PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed14:32
Pengam14:3714:37
Hengoed14:4014:40
Ystrad Mynach14:4314:43
Llanbradach14:4814:48
Aber14:5214:52
Caerphilly14:5414:55
Penarth15:31
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bargoed and Caerphilly stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Bargoed timetables
None
Other Caerphilly timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..