desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street

Sat 2019-02-16 23:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney09:25110:043Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney09:10
Bargoed09:2409:25
Gilfach Fargoed09:2809:28
Pengam09:3009:30
Hengoed09:3409:34
Ystrad Mynach09:3609:37
Llanbradach09:4109:41
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4509:45
Aber09:4709:47
Caerphilly09:4909:50
Lisvane & Thornhill09:5409:54
Llanishen09:5609:56
Heath High Level09:5909:59
Cardiff Queen Street10:0410:07
Cardiff Central10:13
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney10:23111:022PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney10:09
Bargoed10:2210:23
Gilfach Fargoed10:2510:25
Pengam10:2810:28
Hengoed10:3110:31
Ystrad Mynach10:3410:35
Llanbradach10:3910:39
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4310:43
Aber10:4510:45
Caerphilly10:4710:48
Lisvane & Thornhill10:5210:52
Llanishen10:5410:54
Heath High Level10:5710:57
Cardiff Queen Street11:0211:04
Penarth11:29
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney11:23112:023Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney11:09
Bargoed11:2311:23
Gilfach Fargoed11:2611:26
Pengam11:2811:28
Hengoed11:3211:32
Ystrad Mynach11:3411:35
Llanbradach11:3911:39
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4311:43
Aber11:4511:45
Caerphilly11:4711:48
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5211:52
Llanishen11:5411:54
Heath High Level11:5711:57
Cardiff Queen Street12:0212:04
Barry Island12:55
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney13:23114:023Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney13:09
Bargoed13:2313:23
Gilfach Fargoed13:2613:26
Pengam13:2813:28
Hengoed13:3213:32
Ystrad Mynach13:3413:35
Llanbradach13:3913:39
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4313:43
Aber13:4513:45
Caerphilly13:4713:48
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5213:52
Llanishen13:5413:54
Heath High Level13:5713:57
Cardiff Queen Street14:0214:04
Barry Island14:55
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney15:35116:143Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney15:20
Bargoed15:3415:35
Gilfach Fargoed15:3815:38
Pengam15:4015:40
Hengoed15:4415:44
Ystrad Mynach15:4615:47
Llanbradach15:5115:51
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:5515:55
Aber15:5715:57
Caerphilly15:5916:00
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0416:04
Llanishen16:0616:06
Heath High Level16:0916:09
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:16
Barry Island16:55
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney17:35118:143Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney17:20
Bargoed17:3417:35
Gilfach Fargoed17:3817:38
Pengam17:4017:40
Hengoed17:4417:44
Ystrad Mynach17:4617:47
Llanbradach17:5117:51
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:55
Aber17:5717:57
Caerphilly17:5918:00
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0418:04
Llanishen18:0618:06
Heath High Level18:0918:09
Cardiff Queen Street18:1418:16
Barry Island18:55
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney19:35120:143Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney19:20
Bargoed19:3419:35
Gilfach Fargoed19:3819:38
Pengam19:4019:40
Hengoed19:4419:44
Ystrad Mynach19:4619:47
Llanbradach19:5119:51
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5519:55
Aber19:5719:57
Caerphilly19:5920:00
Lisvane & Thornhill20:0420:04
Llanishen20:0620:06
Heath High Level20:0920:09
Cardiff Queen Street20:1420:16
Barry Island20:55
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bargoed and Cardiff Queen Street stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Bargoed timetables
None
Other Cardiff Queen Street timetables
Timetable T124
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..