desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Blaenau Ffestiniog to Dolgarrog

Sun 2019-07-21 18:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Blaenau Ffestiniog to Dolgarrog
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains WalesBlaenau Ffestiniog06:0406:54DolgarrogCalling points
ArrDep
Blaenau Ffestiniog06:04
Roman Bridge06:1406:14
Dolwyddelan06:1906:19
Pont-Y-Pant06:2406:24
Betws-Y-Coed06:3406:34
Llanrwst06:4406:44
North Llanrwst06:4906:49
Dolgarrog06:54
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesBlaenau Ffestiniog08:1509:05DolgarrogCalling points
ArrDep
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:15
Roman Bridge08:2508:25
Dolwyddelan08:3008:30
Pont-Y-Pant08:3508:35
Betws-Y-Coed08:4508:45
Llanrwst08:5508:55
North Llanrwst09:0009:00
Dolgarrog09:05
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesBlaenau Ffestiniog11:1512:05DolgarrogCalling points
ArrDep
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:15
Roman Bridge11:2511:25
Dolwyddelan11:3011:30
Pont-Y-Pant11:3511:35
Betws-Y-Coed11:4511:45
Llanrwst11:5511:55
North Llanrwst12:0012:00
Dolgarrog12:05
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesBlaenau Ffestiniog14:3615:26DolgarrogCalling points
ArrDep
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:36
Roman Bridge14:4614:46
Dolwyddelan14:5114:51
Pont-Y-Pant14:5614:56
Betws-Y-Coed15:0615:06
Llanrwst15:1615:16
North Llanrwst15:2115:21
Dolgarrog15:26
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesBlaenau Ffestiniog17:1618:06DolgarrogCalling points
ArrDep
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:16
Roman Bridge17:2617:26
Dolwyddelan17:3117:31
Pont-Y-Pant17:3617:36
Betws-Y-Coed17:4617:46
Llanrwst17:5617:56
North Llanrwst18:0118:01
Dolgarrog18:06
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesBlaenau Ffestiniog20:0520:55DolgarrogCalling points
ArrDep
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:05
Roman Bridge20:1520:15
Dolwyddelan20:2020:20
Pont-Y-Pant20:2520:25
Betws-Y-Coed20:3520:35
Llanrwst20:4520:45
North Llanrwst20:5020:50
Dolgarrog20:55
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Blaenau Ffestiniog timetables
None
Other Dolgarrog timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..