desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Blaenau Ffestiniog to Deganwy

Sun 2018-08-19 11:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Blaenau Ffestiniog to Deganwy
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Arriva Trains WalesBlaenau Ffestiniog08:35109:53LlandudnoCalling points
ArrDep
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:35
Roman Bridge08:4508:45
Dolwyddelan08:4908:49
Pont-Y-Pant08:5208:52
Betws-Y-Coed09:0209:02
Llanrwst09:0809:08
North Llanrwst09:0909:09
Dolgarrog09:1609:16
Tal-Y-Cafn09:2209:22
Glan Conwy09:2809:28
Llandudno Junction09:3309:50
Deganwy09:5309:53
Llandudno09:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBlaenau Ffestiniog11:35112:38LlandudnoCalling points
ArrDep
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:35
Roman Bridge11:4511:45
Dolwyddelan11:4911:49
Pont-Y-Pant11:5211:52
Betws-Y-Coed12:0212:02
Llanrwst12:0812:08
North Llanrwst12:0912:09
Dolgarrog12:1612:16
Tal-Y-Cafn12:2212:22
Glan Conwy12:2812:28
Llandudno Junction12:3312:35
Deganwy12:3812:38
Llandudno12:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBlaenau Ffestiniog14:57116:08LlandudnoCalling points
ArrDep
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:57
Roman Bridge15:0715:07
Dolwyddelan15:1115:11
Pont-Y-Pant15:1415:14
Betws-Y-Coed15:2415:24
Llanrwst15:3015:30
North Llanrwst15:3115:31
Dolgarrog15:3815:38
Tal-Y-Cafn15:4415:44
Glan Conwy15:5015:50
Llandudno Junction15:5516:05
Deganwy16:0816:08
Llandudno16:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBlaenau Ffestiniog17:36118:44LlandudnoCalling points
ArrDep
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:36
Roman Bridge17:4617:46
Dolwyddelan17:5017:50
Pont-Y-Pant17:5317:53
Betws-Y-Coed18:0318:03
Llanrwst18:0918:09
North Llanrwst18:1018:10
Dolgarrog18:1718:17
Tal-Y-Cafn18:2318:23
Glan Conwy18:2918:29
Llandudno Junction18:3418:41
Deganwy18:4418:44
Llandudno18:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBlaenau Ffestiniog20:23121:35LlandudnoCalling points
ArrDep
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:23
Roman Bridge20:3320:33
Dolwyddelan20:3720:37
Pont-Y-Pant20:4020:40
Betws-Y-Coed20:5020:50
Llanrwst20:5620:56
North Llanrwst20:5720:57
Dolgarrog21:0421:04
Tal-Y-Cafn21:1021:10
Glan Conwy21:1621:16
Llandudno Junction21:2121:32
Deganwy21:3521:35
Llandudno21:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..