desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bere Ferrers to Devonport

Sat 2019-09-21 12:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bere Ferrers to Devonport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Great Western RailwayGunnislake12:1012:252PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gunnislake11:45
Bere Ferrers12:1012:10
St Budeaux Victoria Road12:1812:19
Keyham12:2112:21
Dockyard (Devonport)12:2312:23
Devonport12:2512:25
Plymouth12:30
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGunnislake14:1014:252PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gunnislake13:45
Bere Ferrers14:1014:10
St Budeaux Victoria Road14:1814:19
Keyham14:2114:21
Dockyard (Devonport)14:2314:23
Devonport14:2514:25
Plymouth14:30
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGunnislake16:1216:272PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gunnislake15:47
Bere Ferrers16:1216:12
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:2016:21
Keyham16:2316:23
Dockyard (Devonport)16:2516:25
Devonport16:2716:27
Plymouth16:32
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGunnislake17:5418:092PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gunnislake17:29
Bere Ferrers17:5417:54
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:0218:03
Keyham18:0518:05
Dockyard (Devonport)18:0718:07
Devonport18:0918:09
Plymouth18:14
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGunnislake19:3819:532PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gunnislake19:13
Bere Ferrers19:3819:38
St Budeaux Victoria Road19:4619:47
Keyham19:4919:49
Dockyard (Devonport)19:5119:51
Devonport19:5319:53
Plymouth19:58
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGunnislake22:4623:012PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gunnislake22:21
Bere Ferrers22:4622:46
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:5422:55
Keyham22:5722:57
Dockyard (Devonport)22:5922:59
Devonport23:0123:01
Plymouth23:06
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 22nd September
Great Western RailwayGunnislake10:3510:502PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gunnislake10:10
Bere Ferrers10:3510:35
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:4310:44
Keyham10:4610:46
Dockyard (Devonport)10:4810:48
Devonport10:5010:50
Plymouth10:55
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGunnislake12:3212:472PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gunnislake12:07
Bere Ferrers12:3212:32
St Budeaux Victoria Road12:4012:41
Keyham12:4312:43
Dockyard (Devonport)12:4512:45
Devonport12:4712:47
Plymouth12:52
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..