desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Benfleet to West Ham

Tue 2018-10-23 20:48

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Benfleet to West Ham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
c2cShoeburyness20:48121:21London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness20:27
Benfleet20:4820:48
Pitsea20:5120:51
Basildon20:5520:55
Laindon20:5820:58
West Horndon21:0321:03
Upminster21:0821:08
Barking21:1621:16
West Ham21:2121:21
London Fenchurch Street21:30
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central20:54121:44London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central20:42
Benfleet20:5420:54
Pitsea20:5920:59
Stanford-Le-Hope21:0521:05
East Tilbury21:0821:08
Tilbury Town21:1421:14
Grays21:1721:17
Chafford Hundred21:2121:21
Ockendon21:2521:25
Upminster21:3121:31
Barking21:3921:39
West Ham21:4421:44
London Fenchurch Street21:54
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness21:02121:32London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness20:41
Benfleet21:0221:02
Basildon21:0721:08
Laindon21:1121:11
Upminster21:1921:19
Barking21:2721:27
West Ham21:3221:32
London Fenchurch Street21:41
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness21:18121:51London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness20:57
Benfleet21:1821:18
Pitsea21:2121:21
Basildon21:2521:25
Laindon21:2821:28
West Horndon21:3321:33
Upminster21:3821:38
Barking21:4621:46
West Ham21:5121:51
London Fenchurch Street22:00
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central21:24122:14London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central21:12
Benfleet21:2421:24
Pitsea21:2921:29
Stanford-Le-Hope21:3521:35
East Tilbury21:3821:38
Tilbury Town21:4421:44
Grays21:4721:47
Chafford Hundred21:5121:51
Ockendon21:5521:55
Upminster22:0122:01
Barking22:0922:09
West Ham22:1422:14
London Fenchurch Street22:24
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness21:48122:21London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness21:27
Benfleet21:4821:48
Pitsea21:5121:51
Basildon21:5521:55
Laindon21:5821:58
West Horndon22:0322:03
Upminster22:0822:08
Barking22:1622:16
West Ham22:2122:21
London Fenchurch Street22:31
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central21:54122:44London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central21:42
Benfleet21:5421:54
Pitsea21:5921:59
Stanford-Le-Hope22:0522:05
East Tilbury22:0822:08
Tilbury Town22:1422:14
Grays22:1722:17
Chafford Hundred22:2122:21
Ockendon22:2522:25
Upminster22:3122:31
Barking22:3922:39
West Ham22:4422:44
London Fenchurch Street22:54
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness22:02122:32London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness21:41
Benfleet22:0222:02
Basildon22:0722:08
Laindon22:1122:11
Upminster22:1922:19
Barking22:2722:27
West Ham22:3222:32
London Fenchurch Street22:41
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Benfleet (BEF)
DeparturesBEF to WEHArrivalsWEH to BEF
West Ham (WEH)
DeparturesWEH to BEFArrivalsBEF to WEH
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Benfleet Railway StationWest Ham Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ham Underground / District Light Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Benfleet and West Ham stations
Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Other Benfleet timetables
None
Other West Ham timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..