desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Benfleet to Ockendon

Tue 2018-10-23 20:24

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Benfleet to Ockendon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
c2cSouthend Central20:24120:551London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central20:12
Benfleet20:2420:24
Pitsea20:2920:29
Stanford-Le-Hope20:3520:35
East Tilbury20:3820:38
Tilbury Town20:4420:44
Grays20:4720:47
Chafford Hundred20:5120:51
Ockendon20:5520:55
London Fenchurch Street21:24
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central20:54121:251London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central20:42
Benfleet20:5420:54
Pitsea20:5920:59
Stanford-Le-Hope21:0521:05
East Tilbury21:0821:08
Tilbury Town21:1421:14
Grays21:1721:17
Chafford Hundred21:2121:21
Ockendon21:2521:25
London Fenchurch Street21:54
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central21:24121:551London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central21:12
Benfleet21:2421:24
Pitsea21:2921:29
Stanford-Le-Hope21:3521:35
East Tilbury21:3821:38
Tilbury Town21:4421:44
Grays21:4721:47
Chafford Hundred21:5121:51
Ockendon21:5521:55
London Fenchurch Street22:24
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central21:54122:251London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central21:42
Benfleet21:5421:54
Pitsea21:5921:59
Stanford-Le-Hope22:0522:05
East Tilbury22:0822:08
Tilbury Town22:1422:14
Grays22:1722:17
Chafford Hundred22:2122:21
Ockendon22:2522:25
London Fenchurch Street22:54
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central22:24122:551London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central22:12
Benfleet22:2422:24
Pitsea22:2922:29
Stanford-Le-Hope22:3522:35
East Tilbury22:3822:38
Tilbury Town22:4422:44
Grays22:4722:47
Chafford Hundred22:5122:51
Ockendon22:5522:55
London Fenchurch Street23:24
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central22:54123:251London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central22:42
Benfleet22:5422:54
Pitsea22:5922:59
Stanford-Le-Hope23:0523:05
East Tilbury23:0823:08
Tilbury Town23:1423:14
Grays23:1723:17
Chafford Hundred23:2123:21
Ockendon23:2523:25
London Fenchurch Street23:54
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central23:24123:551London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central23:12
Benfleet23:2423:24
Pitsea23:2923:29
Stanford-Le-Hope23:3523:35
East Tilbury23:3823:38
Tilbury Town23:4423:44
Grays23:4723:47
Chafford Hundred23:5123:51
Ockendon23:5523:55
London Fenchurch Street00:24
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 24th October
c2cThorpe Bay04:23104:541London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Thorpe Bay04:06
Benfleet04:2304:23
Pitsea04:2804:28
Stanford-Le-Hope04:3404:34
East Tilbury04:3704:37
Tilbury Town04:4304:43
Grays04:4604:46
Chafford Hundred04:5004:50
Ockendon04:5404:54
London Fenchurch Street05:23
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Benfleet (BEF)
DeparturesBEF to OCKArrivalsOCK to BEF
Ockendon (OCK)
DeparturesOCK to BEFArrivalsBEF to OCK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Benfleet Railway StationOckendon Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Benfleet and Ockendon stations
Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Other Benfleet timetables
None
Other Ockendon timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..