desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Benfleet to Ockendon

Thu 2018-11-15 13:03

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Benfleet to Ockendon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
c2cSouthend Central13:23113:541London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central13:11
Benfleet13:2313:23
Pitsea13:2813:28
Stanford-Le-Hope13:3413:34
East Tilbury13:3713:37
Tilbury Town13:4313:43
Grays13:4613:46
Chafford Hundred13:5013:50
Ockendon13:5413:54
London Fenchurch Street14:24
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central13:54114:251London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central13:42
Benfleet13:5413:54
Pitsea13:5913:59
Stanford-Le-Hope14:0514:05
East Tilbury14:0814:08
Tilbury Town14:1414:14
Grays14:1714:17
Chafford Hundred14:2114:21
Ockendon14:2514:25
London Fenchurch Street14:54
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central14:24114:551London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central14:12
Benfleet14:2414:24
Pitsea14:2914:29
Stanford-Le-Hope14:3514:35
East Tilbury14:3814:38
Tilbury Town14:4414:44
Grays14:4714:47
Chafford Hundred14:5114:51
Ockendon14:5514:55
London Fenchurch Street15:25
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central14:54115:251London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central14:42
Benfleet14:5414:54
Pitsea14:5914:59
Stanford-Le-Hope15:0515:05
East Tilbury15:0815:08
Tilbury Town15:1415:14
Grays15:1715:17
Chafford Hundred15:2115:21
Ockendon15:2515:25
London Fenchurch Street15:54
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central15:23115:541London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central15:11
Benfleet15:2315:23
Pitsea15:2815:28
Stanford-Le-Hope15:3415:34
East Tilbury15:3715:37
Tilbury Town15:4315:43
Grays15:4615:46
Chafford Hundred15:5015:50
Ockendon15:5415:54
London Fenchurch Street16:26
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central15:54116:261London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central15:42
Benfleet15:5415:54
Pitsea15:5915:59
Stanford-Le-Hope16:0516:05
East Tilbury16:0816:08
Tilbury Town16:1416:15
Grays16:1816:19
Chafford Hundred16:2216:22
Ockendon16:2616:26
London Fenchurch Street16:56
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central19:24119:551London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central19:12
Benfleet19:2419:24
Pitsea19:2919:29
Stanford-Le-Hope19:3519:35
East Tilbury19:3819:38
Tilbury Town19:4419:44
Grays19:4719:47
Chafford Hundred19:5119:51
Ockendon19:5519:55
London Fenchurch Street20:24
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central19:54120:251London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central19:42
Benfleet19:5419:54
Pitsea19:5919:59
Stanford-Le-Hope20:0520:05
East Tilbury20:0820:08
Tilbury Town20:1420:14
Grays20:1720:17
Chafford Hundred20:2120:21
Ockendon20:2520:25
London Fenchurch Street20:54
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Benfleet (BEF)
DeparturesBEF to OCKArrivalsOCK to BEF
Ockendon (OCK)
DeparturesOCK to BEFArrivalsBEF to OCK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Benfleet Railway StationOckendon Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Benfleet and Ockendon stations
Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Other Benfleet timetables
None
Other Ockendon timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..