desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Benfleet to Ockendon

Tue 2019-04-23 23:37

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Benfleet to Ockendon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
c2cThorpe Bay04:23104:541London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Thorpe Bay04:06
Benfleet04:2304:23
Pitsea04:2804:28
Stanford-Le-Hope04:3404:34
East Tilbury04:3704:37
Tilbury Town04:4304:43
Grays04:4604:46
Chafford Hundred04:5004:50
Ockendon04:5404:54
London Fenchurch Street05:23
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cThorpe Bay04:51105:231London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Thorpe Bay04:35
Benfleet04:5104:51
Pitsea04:5604:56
Stanford-Le-Hope05:0205:02
East Tilbury05:0605:06
Tilbury Town05:1205:12
Grays05:1505:15
Chafford Hundred05:1905:19
Ockendon05:2305:23
London Fenchurch Street05:53
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cThorpe Bay05:23105:541London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Thorpe Bay05:07
Benfleet05:2305:23
Pitsea05:2805:28
Stanford-Le-Hope05:3405:34
East Tilbury05:3705:37
Tilbury Town05:4305:43
Grays05:4605:46
Chafford Hundred05:5005:50
Ockendon05:5405:54
London Fenchurch Street06:25
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central06:23106:551London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central06:11
Benfleet06:2306:23
Pitsea06:2706:28
Stanford-Le-Hope06:3406:34
East Tilbury06:3706:37
Tilbury Town06:4306:43
Grays06:4606:47
Chafford Hundred06:5006:51
Ockendon06:5506:56
London Fenchurch Street07:29
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central09:24109:561London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central09:12
Benfleet09:2409:24
Pitsea09:2909:29
Stanford-Le-Hope09:3509:35
East Tilbury09:3809:38
Tilbury Town09:4409:44
Grays09:4709:48
Chafford Hundred09:5209:52
Ockendon09:5609:56
London Fenchurch Street10:26
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central09:54110:251London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central09:42
Benfleet09:5409:54
Pitsea09:5909:59
Stanford-Le-Hope10:0510:05
East Tilbury10:0810:08
Tilbury Town10:1410:14
Grays10:1710:17
Chafford Hundred10:2110:21
Ockendon10:2510:25
London Fenchurch Street10:55
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central10:24110:551London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central10:12
Benfleet10:2410:24
Pitsea10:2910:29
Stanford-Le-Hope10:3510:35
East Tilbury10:3810:38
Tilbury Town10:4410:44
Grays10:4710:47
Chafford Hundred10:5110:51
Ockendon10:5510:55
London Fenchurch Street11:25
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central10:54111:251London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central10:42
Benfleet10:5410:54
Pitsea10:5910:59
Stanford-Le-Hope11:0511:05
East Tilbury11:0811:08
Tilbury Town11:1411:14
Grays11:1711:17
Chafford Hundred11:2111:21
Ockendon11:2511:25
London Fenchurch Street11:54
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Benfleet (BEF)
DeparturesBEF to OCKArrivalsOCK to BEF
Ockendon (OCK)
DeparturesOCK to BEFArrivalsBEF to OCK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Benfleet Railway StationOckendon Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Benfleet and Ockendon stations
Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Other Benfleet timetables
None
Other Ockendon timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..