desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Benfleet to Barking

Fri 2018-09-21 05:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Benfleet to Barking
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
c2cShoeburyness05:55106:438London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness05:34
Benfleet05:5505:55
Pitsea05:5906:04
Stanford-Le-Hope06:1006:10
East Tilbury06:1406:14
Tilbury Town06:2006:20
Grays06:2306:23
Purfleet06:2906:29
Rainham (Essex)06:3406:34
Dagenham Dock06:3806:38
Barking06:4306:44
London Fenchurch Street07:00
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cThorpe Bay06:13106:588London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Thorpe Bay05:56
Benfleet06:1306:13
Pitsea06:1806:19
Stanford-Le-Hope06:2506:25
East Tilbury06:2906:29
Tilbury Town06:3506:35
Grays06:3806:38
Purfleet06:4406:44
Rainham (Essex)06:4906:49
Dagenham Dock06:5306:53
Barking06:5807:00
London Fenchurch Street07:17
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central06:23107:115London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central06:11
Benfleet06:2306:23
Pitsea06:2706:28
Stanford-Le-Hope06:3406:34
East Tilbury06:3706:37
Tilbury Town06:4306:43
Grays06:4606:47
Chafford Hundred06:5006:51
Ockendon06:5506:56
Upminster07:0207:03
Barking07:1107:11
London Fenchurch Street07:29
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness06:27106:535London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness06:07
Benfleet06:2706:27
Pitsea06:3106:31
Basildon06:3506:35
Laindon06:3806:39
Barking06:5306:54
London Fenchurch Street07:11
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness06:33107:025London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness06:11
Benfleet06:3206:33
Pitsea06:3606:37
Basildon06:4006:41
Laindon06:4406:44
Upminster06:5306:54
Barking07:0207:03
London Fenchurch Street07:21
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLeigh-On-Sea06:40107:075London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leigh-On-Sea06:35
Benfleet06:3906:40
Basildon06:4506:46
Laindon06:4906:49
West Horndon06:5406:54
Upminster06:5906:59
Barking07:0707:08
London Fenchurch Street07:25
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central06:58107:458London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central06:46
Benfleet06:5806:58
Pitsea07:0307:05
Stanford-Le-Hope07:1107:12
East Tilbury07:1507:15
Tilbury Town07:2107:22
Grays07:2507:25
Purfleet07:3107:31
Rainham (Essex)07:3607:36
Dagenham Dock07:4007:40
Barking07:4507:46
London Fenchurch Street08:05
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness07:03107:308London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness06:41
Benfleet07:0207:03
Pitsea07:0607:06
Basildon07:1007:10
Laindon07:1307:14
West Horndon07:1807:18
Barking07:3007:35
London Fenchurch Street07:53
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..