desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bridge of Allan to Invergowrie

Tue 2019-11-12 16:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bridge of Allan to Invergowrie
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street16:4117:36ArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street16:09
Bridge Of Allan16:4116:41
Dunblane16:4516:46
Gleneagles16:5716:58
Perth17:1417:19
Invergowrie17:3617:37
Arbroath18:19
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street17:5118:46DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street17:09
Bridge Of Allan17:5117:51
Dunblane17:5617:56
Gleneagles18:0918:09
Perth18:2318:28
Invergowrie18:4618:46
Dundee18:55
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street19:4120:29DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street19:07
Bridge Of Allan19:4119:41
Dunblane19:4519:45
Gleneagles19:5719:57
Perth20:1120:12
Invergowrie20:2920:29
Dundee20:38
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 13th November
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street08:4109:31DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street08:10
Bridge Of Allan08:4108:41
Dunblane08:4508:45
Gleneagles08:5708:57
Perth09:1109:14
Invergowrie09:3109:31
Dundee09:40
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street16:4117:36ArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street16:09
Bridge Of Allan16:4116:41
Dunblane16:4516:46
Gleneagles16:5716:58
Perth17:1417:19
Invergowrie17:3617:37
Arbroath18:19
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street17:5118:46DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street17:09
Bridge Of Allan17:5117:51
Dunblane17:5617:56
Gleneagles18:0918:09
Perth18:2318:28
Invergowrie18:4618:46
Dundee18:55
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street19:4120:29DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street19:07
Bridge Of Allan19:4119:41
Dunblane19:4519:45
Gleneagles19:5719:57
Perth20:1120:12
Invergowrie20:2920:29
Dundee20:38
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Bridge of Allan and Invergowrie stations
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..